Zdeněk Ornest

Actor

Date of birth

10.01.1929

Place of birth

Kutná Hora, Československo

Date of death

04.11.1990

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Zdeněk Ohrenstein

Filmography

Young Girls, Crazy Guys

1989
Dubbing
Role: hlas saniťáka

Man versus Ruin

1989
Cast
Role: rektor

Famous Duels

1989
Cast
Role: hrabě Valdštejn

A Good Pal

1988
Cast
Role: taxikář alias pan Krüger

Tau

1988
Cast
Role: ředitel studia Vágner

The Birthday of the Film Director Z. K.

1987
Cast
Role: předseda komise na FAMU

Fists in the Dark

1986
Cast
Role: filmový režisér

Too Big a Chance

1984
Cast
Role: ředitel Tošek

To the Very End

1984
Cast
Role: Abélard, otec Simony

Nuclear Cathedral

1984
Cast
Role: zástupce ministerstva

Love from the Arcade

1984
Cast
Role: MUDr. Koutný

Rumburak

1984
Cast
Role: Ing. Terner

The Catapulte

1983
Cast
Role: cizinec, Tinin zákazník

Quiver of Fear

1983
Cast
Role: spisovatel Květoň

A Window's Limits

1982
Cast
Role: lékař

Insane Cancan

1982
Cast
Role: sekční rada Tiele

Wind in the Pocket

1982
Cast
Role: úředník Československé námořní plavby

The Vampire of Ferato

1981
Cast
Role: tajemník Feratu

Watch Out, the Doctor Is on His Round!

1981
Cast
Role: vedoucí epidemiolog

When Teeth are Coming Through

1980
Cast
Role: recepční Josef Dopita, Bětčin strýc

Diagnosis of Death

1979
Cast
Role: chirurg MUDr. Zíbrt

Hordubal

1979
Cast
Role: notář

Threat

1978
Cast
Role: vedoucí inženýr Tomáš Křenek

The Victorious People

1977
Cast
Role: profesor Ladislav Štoll

The Liberation of Prague

1976
Cast
Role: člen České národní rady, sociální demokrat

Fate Named Kamila

1974
Cast
Role: vedoucí starožitnictví Karel Pánek

1929

1974
Cast
Role: poslanec Viktor Stern

Love

1973
Cast
Role: bývalý spolužák

I Know You Are a Murderer...

1971
Cast
Role: inženýr Grossman

The Lanfieri Colony

1969
Dubbing
Role: hlas Horna

The Marathon

1968
Cast
Role: příslušník SS

Grandpa, Kylian and I

1966
Cast
Role: doc. MUDr. Karel Karpíšek, Jožánkův otec

The Angel of Blissful Death

1965
Cast
Role: příslušník StB

The Daniela Case

1964
Cast
Role: inženýr Feigl