Helena Bušová

Actress

Date of birth

21.10.1911

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

28.11.1986

Place of death

Winnipeg, Kanada

Alternative names

Helena Buschová (rodné jméno), Helena Klacová (1. provdaná), Helena Kasalová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

Matouš the Cobbler

1948

Cast

Role: Krpetzova žena

Tales by Čapek

1947

Cast

Role: žena s dítětem ve vlaku

The Avalanche

1946

Cast

Role: Olga, Heranova první žena, Irenina přítelkyně

A Big Case

1946

Cast

Role: Filipka Holečková, majitelka vinárny

The River Is Performing Magic

1945

Cast

Role: Blaženka Čiháková rozená Koudelková, vdova po oficiálu

The Respectable Women of Pardubice

1944

Cast

Role: Maruška, Zvůnkova žena

Thirsty Youth

1943

Cast

Role: Anežka, Markova žena

The House of the Five Squirrels

1943

Cast

Role: služka u Houbičků Stázi

Fish Out of Water

1942

Cast

Role: hostinská Boženka

Suburbian Girl or Everything Comes to Light

1939

Cast

Role: vdova Klára Zvonečková, Hejlova neteř

Upside Down

1938

Cast

Role: bytná paní Vilhelmová, zvaná konduktér

Slávka, Don't Give In!

1938

Cast

Role: Eva zvaná Leskulinka

Forbidden Love

1938

Cast

Role: Anča, Netušilova dcera

Silver Cloud

1938

Cast

Role: sochařka Helena Šůrová

In Temptation

1938

Cast

Role: služka v hostinci Marta

Battalion

1937

Cast

Role: Anna, Uhrova žena

The Girl Behind the Shop Window

1937

Cast

Role: přítelkyně Inky Božka

Švanda, the Bagpiper

1937

Cast

Role: Dorotka Trnková

Woman below the Cross

1937

SingerCast

Role: Václava Dvořáková zvaná Venda

Eva's Divorce

1937

Cast

Role: MUDr. Hana Rybiaková

Three Boiled Eggs

1937

Cast

Role: mahárádžova sekretářka Sandra Kotová

Jan Výrava

1937

Cast

Role: Bětuška, Kyralova dcera

Blackmailer

1937

Cast

Role: Olga, Frýblova žena

Woman at the Crossroads

1937

Cast

Role: studentka Anka Kolářová, Sonina přítelkyně

Working Women

1937

Cast

Role: ona sama

On the Green Meadow

1936

CastSinger

Role: Alena Skalická

Minx

1936

Cast

Role: Bessy, dcera Vydrových

Lojzička

1936

SingerCast

Role: děvečka ze mlýna Barča Skálová

Jana

1935

Cast

Role: Jana

King of the Street

1935

Cast

Role: Martinova dcera Helena

Raging Barbora

1935

Cast

Role: Helena, dcera Čápových

The First Kiss

1935

Cast

Role: ošetřovatelka Eva, Landova dcera

Nanynka Kulichová's Wedding

1935

Cast

Role: Tylda, dcera Myslikovských

Heave-Ho!

1934

Cast

Role: Marta

Golden Catherine

1934

Cast

Role: Magda Polanská, Valentova přítelkyně

Thr Little Pet

1934

Cast

Role: Marcellina přítelkyně

Madla from the Brickworks

1933

Cast

Role: komorná Anička

The Little Window

1933

Cast

Role: přítelkyně dr. Plevky

The Right to Sin

1932

Cast

Role: host v baru

Before Graduation

1932

Cast

Role: studentka