Slávka Budínová

Actress

Date of birth

21.04.1924

Place of birth

Ostrava, Československo

Date of death

31.07.2002

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Dobroslava Stanislava Budínová (rodné jméno), Dobroslava Tomanová (provdaná)

Filmography

Double Role

1999

Cast

Role: docentka

Kolya

1996

Cast

Role: Buštíková

The Ark of Fools

1990

Dubbing

Role: hlas Marji

Basically Normal

1981

Cast

Role: hospodyně Preichingerová

Murderous Doubts

1978

Cast

Role: Machova žena

What a Brother I Have

1978

Cast

Role: Slávinka Pavelková, matka Jana a M

A Game of Patience

1977

Cast

Role: Doležalova žena

Focusing on the Turquoise Mountain

1977

Cast

Role: úřednice Horáková

I’ll Get Up and Scald Myself with Tea Tomorrow

1977

Cast

Role: Kroupova žena

How Honza Almost Became a King

1977

Cast

Role: selka

The Death on the Black Market

1976

Cast

Role: provozní varieté Jitka Drdácká

Wine Working

1976

Cast

Role: Manča, Houkalova žena

Summer Spent with a Cowboy

1976

Cast

Role: Honzova matka

My Brother Has a Marvellous Brother

1975

Cast

Role: prodavačka Pavelková, matka

The Pickpocket

1974

Cast

Role: hospodská Krejčová, matka Oliny

Programme Televised from Bublice

1974

Cast

Role: družstevnice Máňa

Weapons for Prague

1974

Cast

Role: manželka plukovníka

Attempted Murder

1973

Cast

Role: vrchní sestra Milena

Chronicle of a Hot Summer

1973

Cast

Role: inženýrka agronomka Mery Rosmusová

Night at Karlštejn

1973

Cast

Role: hofmistryně Ofka

The Hippo

1973

Cast

Role: kadeřnice Majka

A Hare in the Way

1972

Cast

Role: Zinočka, Feďova žena

Golden Wedding

1972

SingerCast

Role: Anděla Hanousková, dcera Kubzových

The World Open to Accidental Events

1972

SingerCast

Role: hostinská Marta

Suspicion

1972

Cast

Role: Karla Hofová

The Evidence Given by Dead Eyes

1971

Cast

Role: redaktorka Hedvika, Horáčkova manželka

The Secret of the Great Story-Teller

1971

Cast

Role: herečka Marsová

Murder in the Excelsior Hotel

1971

Cast

Role: Irča, Janíkova žena

The Deluding Games of Love

1971

Cast

Role: hraběnka

Mr Tau and Sunday

1970

Cast

Role: maminka

Mr Tau Arrives

1970

Cast

Role: maminka

Mr Tau Gives Presents

1970

Cast

Role: maminka

Eduard and God

1969

Cast

Role: ředitelka školy

Aesop

1969

Dubbing

Role: hlas Sapfó

Case for the New Hangman

1969

Cast

Role: Vilma, Seidova žena

The Determined Lady

1969

Cast

Role: Provazníkova žena

I Command the Review

1969

Cast

Role: bufetářka Vlastička

The Detour

1968

CastSinger

Role: Růžena, Vrtáňova žena

Seeing a Coffin in a Dream...

1968

Cast

Role: zralá dáma

How I Stole a Million

1967

Cast

Role: Eliška, Šafránkova žena

The Girl with Three Camels

1967

Cast

Role: Božena zvaná Gromka, Bobinina matka

Grandpa, Kylian and I

1966

Cast

Role: Pokorná

Trailer Folk

1966

Cast

Role: provazolezkyně Marie

You Don’t Strike a Woman Even with a Flower

1966

Cast

Role: Zdena, Podzimkova žena

The Golden Queening

1965

Cast

Role: Marta Horáková, Janova družka

And the Fifth Rider Is Fear

1964

Cast

Role: Helena, Wienerová žena

A Leap in the Dark

1964

Cast

Role: udavačka Kirchmaierová

Orange Moon

1962

Cast

Role: sousedka Málková

Idiot from Xeenemünde

1962

Cast

Role: Hilda Habichtová, Brunova matka

The Blizzard

1962

Cast

Role: lékárnice Lálinka, Evženova žena

Tarzan's Death

1962

Cast

Role: ředitelka cirkusu Evropa

Little Bobeš in Town

1962

Cast

Role: oficiálová, matka Miládky

Tereza

1961

Cast

Role: Kynclova matka

The Flood

1958

Cast

Role: Josefova žena

Anna the Proletarian

1952

Cast

Role: Vrbová