Valentina Thielová

Actress, Show Host

Date of birth

12.03.1933

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Valentina Strachovová (rodné jméno), Valentina Thielová (1. provdaná), Valentina Vilčeková (2. provdaná)

Filmography

Bastards III

2012

Cast

Role: Měchová

Bastards 2

2011

Cast

Role: Měchová

Bastards

2010

Cast

Role: Měchová

The Little Hotel in the Heart of Europe

1993

Cast

Role: Otíkova maminka

...And She Picked Up Violets with Dynamite

1992

Cast

Role: Cecile, profesorová žena

Crossbond

1990

Cast

Role: Krejzová, Luďkova matka

Silent Pain

1990

Cast

Role: učitelka

Closed Circuit

1989

Cast

Role: Horákova manželka

The Sick White Elephant

1989

Cast

Role: Fastová, zaměstnankyně ÚVK

A Good Pal

1988

Cast

Role: Tomášova matka

The Hungry Seven

1988

Cast

Role: hluchoněmá masérka Dana

Every Girl Loves a Soldier

1987

Cast

Role: Janečková

The Birthday of the Film Director Z. K.

1987

Cast

Role: Hančina matka

How Life Smells Good to Poets

1987

Cast

Role: protekční pacientka

Why?

1987

Cast

Role: starší žena v okně

Anthony’s Chance

1986

Cast

Role: Zacharová, Antonyho tchyně

Papilio

1986

Cast

Role: manželka majitele vily

My Daughter’s Surgery

1986

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra

Landscape with Furniture

1986

Cast

Role: matka žáka LŠU

Merry Christmas from the Octopuses!

1986

Cast

Role: učitelka Straková

Everybody Must Wear Pyjamas

1985

Cast

Role: kontrolorka nemocných

A Radical Cut

1983

Cast

Role: Jana, Rumlova první žena

Snowdrops and Daredevils

1982

Cast

Role: učitelka Boženka Svozilová

The Chain

1981

Cast

Role: majitelka obrazu Jeřábková

Like Rabbits

1981

Cast

Role: Mirkova matka

Hurly-Burly on the E-4 Road

1979

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra Blanka

What a Brother I Have

1978

Cast

Role: pokladní v samoobsluze

Summer Spent with a Cowboy

1976

Cast

Role: Studničkova manželka

A Woman in Every Room

1974

Cast

Role: Slávka

The Wind

1973

Cast

Role: přítelkyně Ackermanových

The Murderer Waits on the Rails

1970

Cast

Role: sekretářka v bance

Guide

1968

Cast

Role: průvodkyně

Strictly Secret Premieres

1967

Cast

Role: Anne-Maria, Noiretova společnice

Carlsbad Transit

1966

Cast

Role: Elizabet

Martin and Nine Fools

1966

Cast

Role: prodavačka Reňáková

Magdalena

1964

Cast

Role: maminka

A Jester's Tale

1964

Cast

Role: komtesa Veronika

Daddy, Read It Over!

1963

Cast

Role: Irena, Slávkova známá

Rainy Day

1962

Cast

Role: matka Zikánová

Looking for a Daddy

1961

Cast

Role: prodavačka Marcela

Florián

1961

Cast

Role: Smělá

Closing Time

1960

Cast

Role: Julie, starší dcera Fišerové

The Plain Old Maid

1959

Cast

Role: úřednice Eva

Awakening

1959

Cast

Role: kadeřnice

The First Rescue Party

1959

Cast

Role: ošetřovatelka

Five in a Million

1959

SingerCast

Role: Dáša Jiroušková

The Missing Cannon

1958

Cast

Role: Hanča

In Pursuit

1958

Cast

Role: vesnická žena

The First Prize

1958

Cast

Role: blondýnka Pravoslava zvaná Pravuš

Citizen Brych

1958

Cast

Role: Helena, Kamilova milenka

The Bus Leaves at 1.30

1957

Cast

Role: Miriam Plecitá

A Local Romance

1957

Cast

Role: Helenina sousedka Kalousová

Something Has Changed Here

1955

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra