Jiří Fiala

Actor, Conductor, Music Composer, Musician, Pianist

Date of birth

14.09.1892

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

03.08.1974

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jiří Julius Fiala (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Man in the Air

1955

Music Composed by

At the End of the City

1954

Music Composed by

Reed Bells

1950

Music Composed by

It Happened in May

1950

Music Composed by

Thirst

1949

Music Composed by

He Was a Czech Musician

1947

Music Composed by

A Kiss at the Stadium

1947

Music Composed by

Supermen

1946

Music Composed by

The River Is Performing Magic

1945

Song ComposerMusic Conducted byCast

Role: klavírista na večírku

The Respectable Women of Pardubice

1944

Music Composed by

Simpleton

1944

Music Composed by

Fond Dream

1944

Music Composed byMusic Conducted bySong Composer

Premonition

1944

Music Conducted by

The Experiment

1943

Music Conducted byCast

Role: dirigent v Národním divadle

Midnight Dream

1942

Music Composed by

The Town in the Palm of His Hand

1942

Music Composed byMusic Conducted bySong Composer

Jan Cimbura

1941

Music Composed byMusic Conducted by

The Old Man Bezoušek

1941

Music Composed byMusic Conducted by

Prelude

1941

Music Conducted byMusic Composed byCast

Role: varhaník

dokomponování

Lawyer of the Poor

1941

Cast

Role: dirigent

Liduška and Her Musician

1940

Music Composed bySong ComposerCast

Role: učitel a varhaník Popelka

Grandmother

1940

Music Composed by

May Fairy Tale

1940

Cast

Role: dirigent

The Masked Lover

1940

Cast

Role: dirigent

Creditors' Day

1939

Music Composed by

The Star from the Back of Beyond

1939

Song ComposerMusic Composed by

Czech Glass

1939

Music Composed by

Liquid Breat

1939

Music Composed by

Heart in Cellophane

1939

Cast

Role: dirigent

The Court of God

1938

Music Composed by

The Way of the Cross

1938

Music Composed byMusic Conducted by

Andula Won

1938

Music Composed byMusic Conducted by

Love and People

1937

Music Composed byMusic Conducted by

God's Mills [German version]

1937

Music Conducted byMusic Composed by

God's Mills

1937

Music Composed byCast

Role: soudní zapisovatel

Grounds for Divorce

1937

Music Conducted by

Grounds for Divorce [German version]

1937

Music Conducted by

The One and Only

1937

Music Conducted by

Quarrymen

1936

Music Conducted byMusic Composed by

Your Heart Incognito

1936

Music Conducted bySong ComposerMusic Composed by

Maryša

1935

Music Composed by

Hero for a Night [German version]

1935

Cast

Role: dirigent

Hero for a Night

1935

Cast

Role: dirigent

On the Sunny Side

1933

Music Composed by

Werther

1926

ScreenplayCast

The Last Kiss

1922

Cast

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Aprobační komise pro schvalování českých filmů

1948
Praha / Czechoslovakia
A Kiss at the Stadium

Vítěz

Event: Aprobační komise pro schvalování českých filmů

1948
Praha / Czechoslovakia
He Was a Czech Musician