Viktor Nejedlý

Actor, Playwright

Date of birth

05.06.1884

Place of birth

Litomyšl, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

22.10.1955

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Viktor Jan Nejedlý (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Soup for the Poor Children

1952
Cast
Role: člen zastupitelstva

Early Days

1952
Cast
Role: kočí do Litomyšle

Anna the Proletarian

1952
Cast
Role: starý dělník

Mr Racek Is Late

1950
Cast
Role: hráč karet

Today at Half Past Ten

1949
Cast
Role: vrátný Paroubek

Motorbike

1949
Cast
Role: děda s fajfkou

The Poacher's Foster Daughter

1948
Cast
Role: komorník Vilém

Jan Roháč of Dubá / The Warriors of Faith

1947
Cast
Role: husitský kněz Martin z Prostředka

The Avalanche

1946
Cast
Role: majitel továrny v likvidaci

Pancho's Wedding

1946
Cast
Role: žebrák

Fish Out of Water

1942
Cast
Role: člen obecní rady

The Town in the Palm of His Hand

1942
Cast
Role: radní

Big Dam

1942
Cast
Role: úředník u Berky

The Incendiary's Daughter

1941
Cast
Role: vyšetřující soudce

Auntie

1941
Cast
Role: listonoš Dvořáček

The Glove

1941
Cast
Role: kancelářský sluha

The Prague Boozer

1941
Cast
Role: zákazník u starožitníka

Turbine

1941
Cast
Role: zřízenec v Národním divadle

Liduška and Her Musician

1940
Cast
Role: venkovan

Jana Kosinová's Past

1940
Cast
Role: návštěvník divadla

The Hordubals

1937
Cast
Role: cestující ve vlaku

Watchman No. 47

1937
Cast
Role: Doušův přítel

Father Vojtěch

1936
Cast
Role: klíčník v semináři

Sweet Sixteen

1936
Cast
Role: člen profesorského sboru

Wild Night

1934
Cast
Role: cestující ve vlaku

Jindra, the Countess Ostrovín

1933
Cast
Role: účastník slavnosti

Hunted People

1933
Cast
Role: svatební host

Anton Špelec, Sharp-Shooter

1932
Cast
Role: soudní úředník

Before Graduation

1932
Cast
Role: katecheta

The Undertaker

1932
Cast
Role: majitel pohřebního ústavu Lux

Ballad-Singer

1932
Cast
Role: přednosta poštovního oddělení

You Don't Know Hadimrška

1931
Cast
Role: kancelářský zřízenec

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1931
Cast
Role: tiskař Procházka

Him and His Sister

1931
Cast
Role: listonoš

Men Offside

1931
Cast
Role: fanoušek S.K. Slávie

The Darling of the Regiment

1931
Cast
Role: vojenský krejčí

The Last Bohemian

1931
Cast
Role: host na večírku u Pazderů

Cobblers

1931
Cast
Role: číšník

The Dog-Heads

1931
Cast
Role: lokaj

Feathered Shadows

1930
Cast
Role: ošetřovatel

Prague Children

1927
Cast
Role: tajný

The Six Musketeers

1925
Cast
Role: karbaník

The Gold Heart

1916
Cast
Role: intervent u úřadu