Jindra Hermanová

Actress

Date of birth

13.12.1898

Place of birth

Kolín, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

02.03.1969

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Čuříková (rodné jméno), Marie Kubíčková (přijaté jméno), Marie Jindrová (1. provdaná), Marie Jelínková (2. provdaná), Marie Císařová (3. provdaná)

Filmography

The Secret of Blood

1953

Cast

Role: slečna z cestovní kanceláře

The Pike in a Fish Pond

1951

Cast

Role: manželka zedníka Bureše

The Merry Duel

1950

Cast

Role: pokladní

It Happened in May

1950

Cast

Role: zákaznice v obchodě

The Trap

1950

Cast

Role: žena žádající o propustku

Reed Bells

1950

Cast

Role: majitelka panství

Today at Half Past Ten

1949

Cast

Role: zákaznice u Matušky

The Family Problems of Clerk Tříška

1949

Cast

Role: žadatelka o byt

DS-70 Does Not Move Off

1949

Cast

Role: hornická žena

Steel Town

1949

Cast

Role: německá žena

The Red Lizard

1948

Cast

Role: Maruška, Bolková žena

The Stone Table Inn

1948

Cast

Role: manželka nervózního hosta

The Return Home

1948

Cast

Role: prodavačka klobouků

The Village Revolt

1948

Cast

Role: Hladíkova žena

Old Ironside

1948

Cast

Role: prodavačka v konzumu

The Last of the Mohicans

1947

Cast

Role: žena ve vlaku

Nobody Knows Anything

1947

Cast

Role: Němka v telefonní budce

He Was a Czech Musician

1947

Cast

Role: venkovanka

Tales by Čapek

1947

Cast

Role: žena na ulici po krádeži dítěte

We Are Just Beginning

1946

Cast

Role: Rabasova družka

A Big Case

1946

Cast

Role: drbna

Pancho's Wedding

1946

Cast

Role: Španělka

Rose from a Rose

1945

Cast

Role: dělnická žena Malátka

Have You Seen Bobík?

1944

Cast

Role: majitelka Hafínka Žofie Patočková

Skill of Gold

1942

Cast

Role: Kryštofová

The Hard Life of an Adventurer

1941

Cast

Role: oběť sňatkového podvodníka

Happiness For Two

1940

Cast

Role: komorná u Soni Jansové Anežka

Love Song

1940

Cast

Role: vyslancova žena

That Was a Czech Musician

1940

Cast

Role: kolínská panička

You Don't Know Albert

1940

Cast

Role: šatnářka

Venoušek and Stázička

1939

Cast

Role: kamarádka Klotyldy, telefonistka

We Are Studying Outside the School

1939

Cast

Role: Javorského matka

The Reluctant Grandfather

1939

Cast

Role: přítelkyně Richarda Ostena

A Well-Placed Man

1939

Cast

Role: vdavekchtivá žena

Man from the Unknown

1939

Cast

Role: komorná paní Graigsové

Líza's Good Fortune

1939

Cast

Role: sestra Angelika

Girl In Blue

1939

Cast

Role: host u hraběte

Children to Order

1938

Cast

Role: zákaznice v dámském salónu

Miss Mother

1938

Cast

Role: Slovenka

Country Girl

1937

Cast

Role: Marta, Kavanova přítelkyně

The False Pussycat

1937

Cast

Role: pacientka MUDr.Přelouče Hilda Klímová

The Right to Sin

1932

Cast

Role: tanečnice Erika

Tonka of the Gallows

1930

Cast

Role: nevěstka

In the Clutches of a Vampire

1927

Cast

Role: Wallisova dcera, komtesa Růžena

Battalion

1927

Cast

Role: lehká holka Tonka

In the Summer Place

1926

Cast

Role: Týna, dcera Kapičkových

The Story of One Day

1926

Cast

Role: posluhovačka Tonča Šnajdrová

The Stepmother

1919

Cast