Bohdan Lachman

Actor, Theatre Entrepreneur, Theatre Director

Date of birth

09.10.1866

Place of birth

Slavkov u Brna, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

02.11.1942

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Theodor Karel Lachmann (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Blue Star Hotel

1941

Cast

Role: host v baru

Fiery Summer

1939

Cast

Role: komorník

Now Us Again

1939

Cast

Role: přísedící u soudu

Watchman No. 47

1937

Cast

Role: kněz

Švanda, the Bagpiper

1937

Cast

Role: komorník ze zámku

Lojzička

1936

Cast

Role: farář z Nemanic

Father Vojtěch

1936

Cast

Role: kněz

Air Torpedo

1936

Cast

Role: host na koncertě

On the Green Meadow

1936

Cast

Role: lokaj

...and Life Goes On...

1935

Cast

Role: krčmář

Márinka's Dance

1935

Cast

Role: pán v parku

Long Live the Dearly Departed

1935

Cast

Role: sluha u Petra Kornela

The Last Man

1934

Cast

Role: ředitel školy

Romance from the Tatra Mountains

1934

Cast

Role: sedlák

Anita in Paradise

1934

Cast

Role: ředitel baru

Beyond the Monastery Door

1934

Cast

Role: převor

Thr Little Pet

1934

Cast

Role: starý generál

In the Red of Morning

1934

Cast

Role: lokaj

Music of the Hearts

1934

Cast

Role: lékař

The Heroic Captain Korkorán

1934

Cast

Role: host v lázních

A Woman Who Knows What She Wants

1934

Cast

Role: host na večírku

Lark's Song

1933

Cast

Role: divák v opeře

On the Sunny Side

1933

Cast

Role: ředitel vychovatelského sboru

Jindra, the Countess Ostrovín

1933

Cast

Role: lokaj

The River

1933

Cast

Role: farář

Diagnosis X

1933

Cast

Role: host na večírku

Murder on Ostrovní Street

1933

Cast

Role: policejní lékař

Life Is a Dog

1933

Cast

Role: host na zásnubách

His Highness' Adjutant [German version]

1933

Cast

Role: host v baru Belvedere

His Highness' Adjutant

1933

Cast

Role: host v baru Belveder

Before Graduation

1932

Cast

Role: ředitel gymnázia

Pepina Rejholcová

1932

Cast

Role: povozník Matěj Vrzal

Ballad-Singer

1932

Cast

Role: poštovní rada Robert Čelich, Halův náměstek

Hunted People

1932

Cast

Role: svatební host

Anton Špelec, Sharp-Shooter

1932

Cast

Role: host na pohřbu/ostrostřelec Josef Kaufman

Marriage Bureau

1932

Cast

Role: host v hotelovém baru

The Darling of the Regiment

1931

Cast

Role: listonoš

The Dog-Heads

1931

Cast

Role: vězeňský duchovní