Eva Vyplelová

Make-up Artist, Wig Maker, Hairstylist

Date of birth

24.12.1946

Place of birth

Karlovy Vary, Československo

Date of death

15.06.2002

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Eva Feiferová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Hanele

1999

Make-Up Artist

Prague Selection

1990

Make-Up Artist

The Forgetful Warlock

1990

Make-Up Artist

Silent Pain

1990

Make-Up Artist

Season at the ZOO

1989

Make-Up Artist

Bison

1989

Make-Up Artist

Crime Games

1989

Make-Up Artist

Time of the Servants

1989

Make-Up Artist

Animals in Town

1989

Make-Up Artist

A Magpie in the Hand

1987

Make-Up Artist

Anthony’s Chance

1986

Make-Up Artist

A Lion with the White Mane

1986

Make-Up Artist

Veronika

1985

Make-Up Artist

Caught by Night

1985

Make-Up Artist

The Night of the Emerald Moon

1984

Make-Up Artist

Angel Devil

1983

Make-Up Artist

Desert Phantoms

1982

Make-Up Artist

Fires and Burnt Out Places

1980

Make-Up Artist

Behind the Blackthorn

1980

Make-Up Artist

The Dark Sun

1980

Make-Up Artist

The Postman

1979

Make-Up Artist

Divine Ema

1979

Make-Up Artist

The Social Lions

1978

Make-Up Artist

Leave me alone!

1978

Make-Up Artist

Cat Prince

1978

Make-Up Artist

Pure River

1978

Make-Up Artist

The Moravian Land

1977

Make-Up Artist

A Story of Love and Honour

1977

Make-Up Artist

A Cottage Near the Woods

1976

Make-Up Artist

Playground

1975

Make-Up Artist

A Woman in Every Room

1974

Make-Up Artist

Panther Waits at 5.30 p.m.

1971

Make-Up Artist

The Key

1971

Make-Up Artist

The Holy Sinner

1970

Make-Up Artist

Men about Town

1969

Make-Up Artist

On Žižka’s War Wagon

1968

Make-Up Artist