Milena Velíšková

Actress

Date of birth

12.03.1917

Place of birth

Buenos Aires, Argentina

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Milena Antonie Klotilda Velíšková (rodné jméno), Milena Vokurková (provdaná)

Filmography

I’ll Be Good, Old Man!

1978
Cast
Role: uklízečka v bistru

Gabriela

1941
Cast
Role: posluchačka koncertu

The Virgin

1940
Cast
Role: panská v penzionu

The Paths of Life

1940
Cast
Role: tanečnice

Please, Sir!

1940
Cast
Role: studentka

We Are Studying Outside the School

1939
Cast
Role: studentka

If I Were a Dad

1939
Cast
Role: modistka

Watch Out for the Ghosts

1938
Cast
Role: Lída Kulichová, starožitníkova dcera

Andula Won

1938
Cast
Role: přítelkyně Sylvie

The World Where One Goes Begging

1938
Cast
Role: prodavačka v automatu

High School Dream

1938
Cast
Role: prodavačka u firmy „Asana“

Miss Mother

1938
Cast
Role: dívka v auditoriu

School Is the Foundation of Life

1938
Cast
Role: septimánka

Zborov

1938
Cast
Role: švadlena

Messenger of Love

1937
Cast
Role: sekretářka u Tomana

Mother-Hen

1937
Cast
Role: dívka v penzionátu

Girls, Stand Fast!

1937
Cast
Role: žačka M. 2