Nita Romanečová

Actress, Costume Artist

Date of birth

1911

Place of birth

Iršava, Podkarpatsko, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

září 1991

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Anna Romanečová, Nita Romanecova, Nita Romaneč, Anna Šimkovič, Nita Romaničová

Filmography

Playing for Queen

1980
Costumes

Leave me alone!

1978
Costumes

A Bet on Thirteen

1977
Costumes

Fires on Potato Fields

1976
Costumes

Island of the Silver Herons

1976
Costumes, Cast
Role: stařena u okna

Sokolovo

1974
Costumes

Adam and Otka

1973
Costumes

The Devil’s Elixirs

1972
Costumes

The Stolen Battle

1972
Costumes

The Lanfieri Colony

1969
Costumes

The Star

1969
Costumes, Cast
Role: kostymérka

The Red Shed

1968
Costumes

Spring Waters

1968
Costumes

The Joke

1968
Costumes

School of Sinners

1965
Costumes

Lemonade Joe

1964
Costumes

Wranglers

1963
Costumes

The Old Tram

1961
Costumes

The Proud Princess

1952
Cast
Role: uhlířova žena

Steam Above a Pot

1950
Cast
Role: dělnice

When You Return

1947
Cast
Role: žena v hospodě

The Way of the Cross

1938
Cast
Role: vesničanka

Blackmailer

1937
Cast
Role: zaměstnankyně Globusu

The One and Only

1937
Cast
Role: přítelkyně Lídy Veselé

The World Belongs to Us

1937
Cast
Role: postřelená dělnice

The False Pussycat

1937
Cast
Role: obyvatelka periferie

Heart on Rails

1937
Cast
Role: host na tancovačce

Marriage on Credit

1936
Cast
Role: pokojská v hotelu

Lojzička

1936
Cast
Role: vesničanka

The Heroic Captain Korkorán

1934
Cast
Role: host v lázních