Jiří Wohanka

Actor

Date of birth

14.07.1946

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jiří Voháňka (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Havel

2020

Cast

Role: ministr

Fair Play

2014

Cast

Role: Kracík

Walking Too Fast

2010

Cast

Role: starý estébák

Three Seasons in Hell

2009

Cast

Role: ošetřovatel

Seducer

2002

Cast

Role: řidič

Boomerang

1996

Cast

Role: Jindřich Dufek

The Strong Win

1990

Cast

Role: nenápadný kriminalista

My Friend d’Artagnan

1989

CastSinger

Role: hajný Říha, otec Xeni

Crime Games

1989

Cast

Role: nadporučík VB Mrkvička

Europe Danced the Waltz

1989

Cast

Role: ministerský úředník v kavárně

Pilots

1988

Cast

Role: štábní kapitán Ryska

Returns

1987

Cast

Role: štajgr Škubal

On the Contrary, He Is Great!

1987

Cast

Role: farář

Outsider

1986

Cast

Role: inženýr Kryštof

You’re Card-Sharper

1986

Dubbing

Role: hlas karosáře

Lion the Friend

1985

Cast

Role: Honza, manžel Vondráčkové

The Green Years

1985

Cast

Role: nadporučík Vlna

A Man on the Phone

1985

Cast

Role: podporučík VB Klas

The Green Wave

1982

Cast

Role: cvičitel psů

A Bride as Pretty as a Picture

1980

Cast

Role: Franta, Květin kamarád

Diagnosis of Death

1979

Cast

Role: řidič Honza, manžel Linhartové

Paragraph 224

1979

Cast

Role: JUDr. Hlaváček, podnikový právník

Hordubal

1979

Cast

Role: důstojník na koni

Divine Ema

1979

Cast

Role: venkovský muzikant

Threat

1978

Cast

Role: dispečer Honza Pernica

The Song about a Tree and a Rose

1978

Cast

Role: Tomův pomocník

Indivisible Clan

1977

Cast

Role: Beran z kmene Pastevců

Focusing on the Turquoise Mountain

1977

Cast

Role: pilot Franta

The Liberation of Prague

1976

Cast

Role: velitel revolučních gardistů na radnici

Boys Will Be Boys

1975

Dubbing

Role: hlas strojvedoucího Pakrčky

Orange Boy

1975

SingerCast

Role: truhlář zvaný Hezoun

The Case of the Dead Man

1974

Cast

Role: montér Jiří, Voráčův bratr

Weapons for Prague

1974

Cast

Role: topič Vašek

Hostages

1974

Cast

Role: zaměstnanec vinárny

1929

1974

Cast

Role: redaktor Julius Fučík

Engineer

1973

Dubbing

Role: hlas mladého dělníka

The Days of Betrayal

1973

Cast

Role: voják z pevnosti

Roads of Men

1972

Cast

Role: záškodník Bajgl

Granny

1971

Cast

Role: Jakub Míla, Kristlin mládenec

The Black Wolf

1971

Cast

Role: četař-spojař

The Hop-Pickers

1964

Cast

Role: brigádník