Alena Karešová

Actress

Date of birth

27.01.1927

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

17.07.2019

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Alena Engelmannová (rodné jméno), Alena Friedlová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

War of Colours

1995

Cast

Role: překladatelka

I Thank You for Each New Morning

1994

Cast

Role: Šindelářová

The Immortal Aunt

1993

Cast

Role: baronka

Witches from Suburbia

1990

Cast

Role: ředitelka školy

Our Czech Song II

1990

Cast

Role: členka rekvalifikační komise

The Swedish Way

1989

Cast

Role: členka z komise

Lucky Strike

1987

Dubbing

Role: hlas ze školního rozhlasu

The Zealous Reporter

1987

Cast

Role: ředitelka Ústavu padlých dívek

How Life Smells Good to Poets

1987

Cast

Role: vrchní sestra

My Sinful Husband

1986

Cast

Role: Helenka

The Odd Friendships of the Actor Jesenius

1985

Cast

Role: nalíčená holka

Rumburak

1984

Commentary

What’s the Matter With You, Doctor?

1984

Cast

Role: sestra v ordinaci

Cuckoo in the Dark Forest

1984

Cast

Role: Frau Lütke

Dissolved and Discharged

1984

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra v psychiatrickém sanatoriu

The Humour-Salesman

1984

Cast

Role: Binkova sekretářka

The Second Move of the Pawn

1984

Cast

Role: Jonášova kolegyně

Melichar the Boot

1983

Cast

Role: fyzikářka Andulka

The Nurses

1983

Cast

Role: vrchní sestra

Sun, Hay and Strawberries

1983

Cast

Role: Pláničkova žena

Just a Step from Murder to Lie

1982

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra

Ad akta

1981

Dubbing

Role: hlas v rozhlase a televizoru

The Big Wish

1981

Cast

Role: učitelka Bezděková

The Chain

1981

Cast

Role: vrchní sestra

That Instant, That While

1981

Cast

Role: vrchní sestra

The Christening Party

1981

Cast

Role: úřednice

Vindobona

1980

Dubbing

Role: hlas z rozhlasu

Playing for Queen

1980

Cast

Role: převorka

Blockbuster

1980

Cast

Role: rostlinářka Vokřálová

The Postman

1979

Cast

Role: poštmistrová

Pursued and Suspect

1978

Cast

Role: Bětuška, nevlastní sestra Trojanové

Time for a Breather

1977

Cast

Role: úřednice Kalábová

Ulysses and the Stars

1976

Dubbing

Role: hlas obrazovky

We See Eye-to-Eye at Last!

1976

Cast

Role: zástupkyně ředitele školy

An Enemy Is at the Wheel

1974

Dubbing

Role: hlas z televizoru

The Wind

1973

Dubbing

Role: hlas z rozhlasu

Chronicle of a Hot Summer

1973

Cast

Role: hluchá podruhyně

The World Open to Accidental Events

1972

Cast

Role: dáma v nočním podniku

A Ridiculous Gentleman

1969

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra Prokešová

Our Crazy Family

1968

Cast

Role: učitelka

Tarzan's Death

1962

Cast

Role: krotitelka

Visit

1961

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra

Death in the Sugar Island

1961

Cast

Role: sekretářka

The Somersault

1961

Cast

Role: servírka/komentář v rozhlase

Rehearsal Continues

1959

Cast

Role: Kubova asistentka

The First Prize

1958

Cast

Role: úřednice Svazarmu

A Date at Half Past Three

1957

Cast

Role: prodavačka v potravinách

The Best Man

1954

Cast

Role: mladá žena na schůzi