Dagmar Veškrnová-Havlová

Actress, Singer, Public Official

Date of birth

22.03.1953

Place of birth

Brno, Československo

Alternative names

Dagmar Veškrnová (rodné jméno), Dagmar Nováková (1. provdaná), Dagmar Havlová (2. provdaná), Dáša Veškrnová (podle titulků)

Filmography

The Inheritance Part II

2014

Cast

Role: Vlastička

Leaving

2011

Cast

Role: Irena

Angels Gone

2009

Cast

Role: Marie Kurtenová

Citizen Havel

2008

Performers

první dáma

It's Better to Be Wealthy and Healthy Than Poor and Ill

1992

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra Ester

The Inheritance or Fuck off, Boys, Guten Tag

1992

Cast

Role: hostinská Vlasta

Angel Seduces Devil

1988

SingerCast

Role: Němka Truda

The Birthday of the Film Director Z. K.

1987

Cast

Role: gratulantka

Friends of the Bermuda Triangle

1987

Cast

Role: letuška Markéta

My Sinful Husband

1986

Cast

Role: bioložka Marta Hančová

Octopuses from the Second Floor

1986

Cast

Role: sboristka ND Andrea Holanová

Merry Christmas from the Octopuses!

1986

SingerCast

Role: sboristka ND Andrea Holanová

Two on Horseback, One on a Donkey

1986

CastSinger

Role: Perchta

The Great Movie Robbery

1986

Cast

Role: asistentka Dolores zvaná Doly

The Taming of a Bad Man

1986

Cast

Role: Krausová, kolegyně z Artexportu

Caught by Night

1985

Cast

Role: Maryčka

The Strolling Player

1984

Cast

Role: herečka Klementýna

Tearful Eyes

1983

Cast

Role: prodavačka Špičková

The Last One Will Fall to Hell

1982

Cast

Role: děvečka Keruše

The Vampire of Ferato

1981

Cast

Role: řidička Mima Veberová

The Christening Party

1981

CastSinger

Role: sekretářka Martina

A Weekend without Parents

1981

Cast

Role: Magda, Milanova milenka

The Bulldogs and the Cherries

1981

Cast

Role: opilá dáma s buldoky

Fools, Water Sprites and Impostors

1980

Cast

Role: aranžérka Zuzana, Petrova sestra

What I Have I Hold, Gentlemen...!

1980

SingerCast

Role: Naďa, neteř Bartáčkových

Blockbuster

1980

Cast

Role: Kalinova dcera

There Is Something in the Air

1980

Cast

Role: matka v roce 1840

Father-in-Law

1979

SingerCast

Role: Štěpánka, Vavřincova dcera

Hurly-Burly on the E-4 Road

1979

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra Helenka

The Social Lions

1978

Cast

Role: uvaděčka Helena

I’ll Be Good, Old Man!

1978

Cast

Role: herečka Helenka Tichá

Ring a Ring o’Roses

1977

CastSinger

Role: asistentka režisérky Drahuška

Water Nymph

1977

Cast

Role: kuchta

Reflection

1977

Cast

Role: studentka Renata

We’ll Kick Up a Fuss Tomorrow, Darling...

1976

SingerCast

Role: Naďa, neteř Bartáčkových

The Day for My Love

1976

Cast

Role: nevěsta

The Hic Team

1976

Cast

Role: Kynkalova žena

A Girl to Be Killed

1975

CastSinger

Role: Anna Šipulová

This Is How Love Begins...

1975

Cast

Role: učnice Helena Vlášková

Girls from a Porcelain Factory

1974

SingerCast

Role: skladnice Dana

Awards

Nominace

Event: 19. výroční ceny Český lev 2012 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2011

2012
Praha / Czech Republic
Leaving

Vítěz

Festival: 29. festival české filmové a televizní komedie Novoměstský hrnec smíchu Nové Město nad Metují

2007
Nové Město nad Metují / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: Anketa časopisu Kinorevue

1993
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: 12. ročník čtenářské ankety týdeníku Květy ve spolupráci s Československou televizí a Ústřední půjčovnou filmů

1983
Praha / Czechoslovakia
The Vampire of Ferato

Vítěz

Festival: 14. filmový festival mladých Banská Bystrica

1976
Banská Bystrica / Czechoslovakia
A Girl to Be Killed

Vítěz

Festival: 13. filmový festival mladých Trutnov

1975
Trutnov / Czechoslovakia
Girls from a Porcelain Factory