Gabriela Wilhelmová

Actress

Date of birth

19.01.1942

Place of birth

Prostějov, Československo

Date of death

14.10.2002

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Gabriela Frejová (1. provdaná), Gabriela Růžičková (2. provdaná)

Filmography

A Royal Promise

2001

Cast

Role: gardedáma

Max, Sally and the Magic Phone

2001

Cast

Role: Máňa Holubová

Conspirators of Delight

1996

Cast

Role: Loubalová

The Master of Ceremonies

1996

Cast

Role: referentka

The Magic Purse

1996

Cast

Role: kuchařka

Dance Teacher

1994

Cast

Role: Dotáhalová

How to Earn a Princess

1994

Cast

Role: švadlena

Angel Eyes

1993

Cast

Role: řeznice

Cathy and Those Ghosts Again

1992

Cast

Role: majitelka střelnice Seidlová

Cathy and the Ghosts

1992

Cast

Role: majitelka střelnice Seidlová

The Black Barons

1992

Cast

Role: panička

C. F. C. Spirit

1990

Cast

Role: učitelka Trapková

Were We Really Like This?

1990

Cast

Role: inspicientka Jarmilka, stranická funkcionářka

Escaping with Cézar

1990

Cast

Role: Mojžíšová

Prague Selection

1990

Cast

Role: vrátná

The Sick White Elephant

1989

Cast

Role: vedoucí odboru Olejníková

Crime Games

1989

Cast

Role: Vlastička, sekretářka VB

Yes, My Dear Friends!

1989

Cast

Role: ruštinářka Jelizaveta zvaná Líza

Silence of the Larks

1989

Cast

Role: úřednice MNV

The Hungry Seven

1988

CastSinger

Role: operní pěvkyně Maruška

Sensitive Spots

1987

Cast

Role: Gábina, Tomášova matka

Lucky Strike

1987

Cast

Role: Petrova teta

Why?

1987

Cast

Role: Moničina matka

A Magpie in the Hand

1987

Cast

Role: krčmářka

Landscape with Furniture

1986

Cast

Role: Brátková

A Good Light

1986

Cast

Role: bufetářka Kvapilová

Black Stocking

1986

Cast

Role: Lída, přítelkyně Opatovské

Anthony’s Chance

1986

Cast

Role: prodavačka v drogerii

The Death of the Beautiful Deer

1986

Cast

Role: majitelka konzumu

Like Poison

1985

Cast

Role: úřednice Martička Krásová

Caught by Night

1985

Cast

Role: dělnice

Juice Novel

1984

Dubbing

Role: hlas dlouhovlasé dělnice

Rumburak

1984

Cast

Role: Ulmanová

The Humour-Salesman

1984

Cast

Role: uklízečka

The Nurses

1983

Cast

Role: Mariina matka

Watch Out, the Doctor Is on His Round!

1981

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra

Basically Normal

1981

Cast

Role: účastnice školení Štefanová

The Little Sugar House

1980

Cast

Role: Němka

Just to Whistle a Bit

1980

Cast

Role: servírka Bláža

Waiter, Scarper!

1980

Cast

Role: teta inženýra

Riddle

1979

Cast

Role: Králova žena

Love between the Raindrops

1979

DubbingCast

Role: hlas Běty Lemplové
Role: pouliční prostitutka

Everybody against Everybody

1977

Cast

Role: Horáková

How About a Plate of Spinach?

1977

Cast

Role: prodavačka oděvů

The Day for My Love

1976

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra

Wine Working

1976

Cast

Role: družstevnice Nechvátalová

Girls from a Porcelain Factory

1974

Cast

Role: členka inventarizační komise Urbanová

How to Drown Dr Mráček or The End of Water Sprites in Bohemia

1974

Cast

Role: ošetřovatelka Růženka, Karlova přítelkyně