Karel Peyr

Actor, Lawyer

Date of birth

06.02.1904

Place of birth

Mirešice u Prahy, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

21.12.1989

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Karel Peyer (chybný tvar)

Filmography

Freelancing

1989

Cast

Role: děda

The Birthday of the Film Director Z. K.

1987

Cast

Role: továrník Holan

Dissolved and Discharged

1984

Cast

Role: dr. Pátý, 14. podezřelý

Lucy, Terror of the Street

1983

Cast

Role: muž u jezírka

Angel Devil

1983

Cast

Role: baron Ellner

The Adventures of Mr. Příhoda

1982

Cast

Role: německý generál

Insane Cancan

1982

Cast

Role: finančník

Divine Ema

1979

Cast

Role: ředitel Metropolitní opery

The Victorious People

1977

Cast

Role: tiskový atašé

The Sarajevo Assassination

1975

Cast

Role: Karl von Bardolf

An Enemy Is at the Wheel

1974

Cast

Role: velvyslanecký rada

Joachim, Put Him into the Machine!

1974

Cast

Role: pořadatel na startu závodu

1929

1974

Cast

Role: poslanec

The Days of Betrayal

1973

Cast

Role: lord strážce pokladu John Allsebrook

Miss Golem

1972

Cast

Role: člen správní rady - R.U.R.

Lesson

1971

Cast

Role: britský vyslanec Brown

And in That Castle

1970

Cast

Role: cizinec

You Are a Widow, Sir

1970

Cast

Role: generál

Devilish Honeymoon

1970

Cast

Role: cizinec na honu

The Holy Sinner

1970

Cast

Role: komerční rada Jandáček

The Teacher and Friend Remained Unknown to the Public

1968

Cast

Role: muž předávající vyznamenání

I, Justice

1967

Cast

Role: garážmistr

Martin and the Red Glass

1966

Cast

Role: vedoucí starožitnictví

If a Thousand Clarinets

1964

Cast

Role: generál

Tarzan's Death

1962

Cast

Role: Reginin šéf

Prague at Zero Hour

1962

Cast

Role: dr. Hák

Hang On, Please, Connecting You!

1961

Cast

Role: náčelník

Where an Alibi Is Not Everything

1961

Cast

Role: Sochor, muž u výslechu

The Man from the First Century

1961

Cast

Role: zástupce Numerinu, střediska matematických věd

Today for the Last Time

1958

Cast

Role: Monti, zahraniční zákazník

The First Prize

1958

Cast

Role: majitel vily s garáží

Kidnapped

1952

Cast

Role: předseda valného shromáždění OSN

The Trap

1950

Cast

Role: velitel gestapa Cortus

In the Penalty Area

1950

Cast

Role: předseda A. C. Olympie Froněk

Steel Town

1949

Cast

Role: ředitel von Doderer

The Stolen Frontier

1947

Cast

Role: sturmführer Tidden

Men without Wings

1946

Cast

Role: ředitel letiště

The Fourteenth at the Table

1943

Cast

Role: host u Bartošů

The House of the Five Squirrels

1943

Cast

Role: právní zástupce JUDr. Malík