Karolina Slunéčková

Actress

Date of birth

08.04.1934

Place of birth

Kladno, Československo

Date of death

11.06.1983

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Karolina Olga Slunéčková (rodné jméno), Olga Sluníčková (pseudonym)

Filmography

The Borstal

1990

Cast

Role: lékařka

Loving James

1982

Cast

Role: učitelka Věra Tomšovská, ředitelova manželka

A Window's Limits

1982

Dubbing

Role: hlas zdravotní sestry

Dreams of the Zambezi

1982

Cast

Role: Pavlova teta

Wind in the Pocket

1982

Cast

Role: Ondřejova matka

The Last Train

1982

Cast

Role: Votočková

The Horse Ryn

1981

Cast

Role: Spudilka

A Heaven for Everyone

1981

Cast

Role: Havránková

Don’t Take This Pullover Off!

1980

Cast

Role: Alena Hronová, kolegyně Věry

Escapes to Go Home

1980

Cast

Role: Hanka, Robertova žena

The Face behind the Glass

1979

Dubbing

Role: hlas Kadlecové

Music for Two

1979

Cast

Role: hostinská Boženka

Father-in-Law

1979

Cast

Role: listonoška Hanýsková

Where No One Is Allowed

1979

Cast

Role: Jarmila, Valentova bývalá žena

Gold-Hoof Petrol-Pump Attendants

1978

Cast

Role: svačinářka Bobina

Ball-Lighting

1978

Cast

Role: Kadlecová, rozvádějící se manželka

Fifty-Six Hours of Truancy

1977

Cast

Role: matka Honzy

Let’s Talk about It Next Summer

1977

Cast

Role: Janulíkova žena

Monkey’s Playtime

1977

Cast

Role: Svatava, Vondrova žena

The Gold Fish

1977

Cast

Role: účetní Šlechtová, Nejtkova milenka

Run or You Won’t Catch Him!

1976

Cast

Role: sekretářka Eva, Martincova žena

The Case of Dead Schoolmates

1976

Cast

Role: spolužačka Zdena Polanová

The Hic Team

1976

Cast

Role: Chocholova žena

Orange Boy

1975

Cast

Role: servírka Marie zvaná Mája, Petrova matka

This Is How Love Begins...

1975

Cast

Role: Prejzová, Dušanova matka

Love

1973

Dubbing

Three Men Travelling

1973

Cast

Role: družstevnice Eliška Kacířová

What Is the Colour of Love?

1973

Cast

Role: barmanka Hedvika

Evil Night

1973

Cast

Role: úřednice spořitelny

Night at Karlštejn

1973

Cast

Role: dvorní dáma

Morgiana

1972

Dubbing

Role: hlas Mercedes

The Return

1972

Cast

Role: barmanka Bláňa

The Ponies of Karlovy Vary

1971

Cast

Role: hotelová recepční Vlasta, Kájova matka

Lesson

1971

Cast

Role: britská agentka Anna Liesenbacherová

The Murderer Waits on the Rails

1970

Cast

Role: vedoucí autobazaru

Virginity and Prison

1969

Cast

Role: Souškova milenka zvaná Bambulka

Between a Quarter and Half

1968

Cast

Role: Cankarova žena

Our Crazy Family

1968

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra

Dominika’s Name Day

1967

Cast

Role: matka Míši a Honzíka

Marketa Lazarová

1967

Dubbing

Role: hlas Alexandry, Kozlíkovy dcery

You Don’t Strike a Woman Even with a Flower

1966

Cast

Role: Blažena, Ludvíkova bývalá spolužačka

School of Sinners

1965

Cast

Role: cestující v autobusu

Marie

1964

Cast

Role: manželka, Věřina známá

Little Ann Goes to School

1962

Cast

Role: Čejková, Aniččina matka

Orange Moon

1962

Cast

Role: tramvajačka Olinka

Citizen Brych

1958

Cast

Role: sekretářka Vrzalová

Fools among Us

1955

Cast

Role: prodavačka v rybárně