Bohumil Heš

Architect

Date of birth

12.07.1889

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

16.03.1970

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Bohumil Vilém Heš (rodné jméno), Bohumil Hoesch, Gottlieb Hesch, Gottlieb Hoesch

Filmography

Big Dam

1942

Production Designer

Auntie

1941

Production Designer

Station Master

1941

Production Designer

The Glove

1941

Production Designer

The Blue Veil

1941

Production Designer

Please, Sir!

1940

Production Designer

The Rapids

1940

Production Designer

For a Friend

1940

Production Designer

Window to Heaven

1940

Production Designer

You Don't Know Albert

1940

Production Designer

Madla Sings to Europe

1940

Production Designer

What a Fine Daughter!

1940

Production Designer

Love Song

1940

Production Designer

Macoun the Tramp

1939

Production Designer

Now Us Again

1939

Production Designer

Heart in Cellophane

1939

Production Designer

Venoušek and Stázička

1939

Production Designer

The Innocent Girl

1939

Production Designer

The Mermaid

1939

Production Designer

At St. Matthew's

1939

Production Designer

The Street Sings

1939

Production Designer

Mrs Morality Sweeps through the Town

1939

Production Designer

The White Yacht in Split

1939

Production Designer

The One and Only [German version]

1938

Production Designer

Muted Lips

1938

Production Designer

Silver Cloud

1938

Production Designer

Woman at the Crossroads

1937

Production Designer

The One and Only

1937

Production Designer

Heart on Rails

1937

Production Designer

Líza Soars to the Skies

1937

Production Designer

Port Arthur [French version]

1936

Production Designer

A Little Street in Paradise

1936

Production Designer

Heart at Dusk

1936

Production Designer

The Mounted Patrol

1936

Production Designer

Irča's Romance

1936

Cast

Role: turista

Air Torpedo

1936

Cast

Role: důstojník ministerstva obrany

Hero for a Night [German version]

1935

Production Designer

interiéry

Hero for a Night

1935

Production Designer

interiéry

Polish Blood [German version]

1934

Production Designer

Wild Night

1934

Production Designer

Polish Blood

1934

Production Designer

Wild Night [German version]

1934

Production Designer

In the Little House bellow Emausy

1933

Production Designer

Public Not Admitted

1933

Production Designer

Ecstasy [French version]

1932

Production Designer

Ecstasy

1932

Production Designer

Ecstasy [German version]

1932

Production Designer

The Robber

1931

Production Designer

The Dishonourable Woman

1930

Set Designer

When the Strings Wailed

1930

Production Designer

Feathered Shadows

1930

Production Designer

Why do you Weep, Black Eyes?

1930

Set DesignerArt Director

St. Wenceslas

1929

Production DesignerCast

Role: kníže velkomoravský Svatopluk

realizace

The Pimp

1929

Production DesignerCast

Role: Duschnitz, Jardův otec