Bedřich Veverka

Actor

Date of birth

08.10.1894

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

20.03.1960

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Friedrich Walldorf (pseudonym)

Filmography

Escape from the Shadow

1958

Cast

Role: vrchní v kavárně

The Fifth Wheel to a Coach

1957

Cast

Role: lékař

Jaroslav Hašek's Exwmplary Cinematograph

1955

Cast

Role: arcivévoda

The Show Is On

1954

Cast

Role: svatebčan

American Solution

1953

Cast

Role: ředitel muzea

Moon over the River

1953

Cast

Role: abiturient

Early Days

1952

Cast

Role: major Strähle

Mikoláš Aleš

1951

Cast

Role: hrabě Hardörfer, člen Společnosti přátel umění

Only a Step

1945

Cast

Role: ředitel půjčovny Luxfilmu Lukeš

Saturday

1944

Cast

Role: Herbertův šofér Jindřich

The Dancing Girl

1943

Cast

Role: baron Franz von Reiter

Life Is Beautiful

1940

Cast

Role: Bedřich, Heroldův sekretář

Two Weeks of Happiness

1940

Cast

Role: redaktor Kudrna

The Minister's Girlfriend

1940

Cast

Role: Mirek Lukeš, Janův kamarád

Artur and Leontýna

1940

SingerCast

Role: Bohoušek, Arturův přítel

Jana Kosinová's Past

1940

Cast

Role: herec Ambrož

The Mermaid

1939

Cast

Role: statkář Emanuel Hrdý

Kristian

1939

Cast

Role: Petr

Girl In Blue

1939

Cast

Role: MUDr. Pacovský, strýc Vlasty

Changing Wind

1939

Cast

Role: Boubela

Her Sin

1939

Cast

Role: policejní komisař

Líza's Good Fortune

1939

Cast

Role: JUDr. Leiner

Upside Down

1938

Cast

Role: MUDr. Jensen, Provazníkův dozorčí lékař

The Wife Smells a Rat

1938

Cast

Role: vrchní tajemník Vaňous

Girl or Boy?

1938

Cast

Role: dr.Viktor Zeman

The Lord and his Butler

1938

Cast

Role: ředitel záložny Kopecký

Muted Lips

1938

Cast

Role: hudebník Jaroslav Doležal

The Klapzuba's Eleven

1938

Cast

Role: redaktor Palička

Zborov

1938

Cast

Role: nadporučík Hausmacher

The Dragoons of Klatovy

1937

Cast

Role: Oldřich Hanuš

Working Women

1937

Cast

Role: ředitel rozhlasu Dolan

Lawyer Věra

1937

Cast

Role: Eman Pálený, Petrův společník

Messenger of Love

1937

SingerCast

Role: majitel tiskové kanceláře David Brrok

Líza Soars to the Skies

1937

Cast

Role: dr.Leiner

Woman at the Crossroads

1937

Cast

Role: ředitel železáren Antonín Hodaš

The One and Only

1937

Cast

Role: Tobby Hopkins, Brownův synovec

A Hearth Without a Fire

1937

Cast

Role: Robert Záhora, bratranec Viléma

People on the Iceberg

1937

Cast

Role: MUDr.Vladimír Řípa

The Girl Behind the Shop Window

1937

Cast

Role: ředitel obchodního domu Jan Skoch

Virginity

1937

Cast

Role: MUDr.Mikula, asistent v nemocnici

Jarča's Professor

1937

Cast

Role: Felix Žlůva, syn bohatého statkáře

Our Eleven

1936

Cast

Role: továrník Jan Hora, předseda A.C. Sparta

The Seamstress

1936

Cast

Role: Alfons, Lorrainův sekretář

Marriage on Credit

1936

Cast

Role: profesor fyziky Havelka

Camel Through the Eye of a Needle

1936

Cast

Role: herec ve filmu Cesta do ráje

The Club of Three

1935

Cast

Role: Vláďa Zlonický, Richardův přítel

Wild Night

1934

Cast

Role: advokát JUDr. Broman

Thr Little Pet

1934

Cast

Role: přítel Marcelly

Jindra, the Countess Ostrovín

1933

Cast

Role: hrabě Jaroslav Ostrovín

Armoured Car

1929

Cast

Catch Him!

1924

Cast

Role: Johnnyho přítel