Slávka Rosenbergová

Actress

Date of birth

03.09.1904

Place of birth

Kralovice u Plzně, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

13.02.1981

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jaroslava Františka Petzová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Good Soldier Švejk

1956

Cast

Role: hostinská

What to Do with It?

1955

Cast

Role: domovnice

Day Comes After Night

1955

Cast

Role: družstevnice

Once Upon a Time, There Was a King

1954

Cast

Role: žena v podhradí

The Show Is On

1954

Cast

Role: svatebčanka

Moon over the River

1953

Cast

Role: sousedka Hlubinových

A Ditty for a Penny

1952

Cast

Role: sousedka Jirákových

Raftsmen's Card Game

1952

Cast

Role: lesní dělnice

Fond Dream

1943

Cast

Role: zákaznice kadeřnictví

Gabriela

1941

Cast

Role: žena v kavárně

The Incendiary's Daughter

1941

Cast

Role: zákaznice u Šestákové

Love Song

1940

Cast

Role: domovnice

The Paths of Life

1940

Cast

Role: garderobiérka Štrobachová

For a Friend

1940

Cast

Role: šatnářka v baru

The Minister's Girlfriend

1940

Cast

Role: domovnice

You Don't Know Albert

1940

Cast

Role: manželka velkoobchodníka Vančury

That Was a Czech Musician

1940

Cast

Role: kolínská panička

Madla Sings to Europe

1940

Cast

Role: služka Růžena

Window to Heaven

1940

Cast

Role: domovnice

Grandmother

1940

Cast

Role: manželka důchodního

Please, Sir!

1940

Cast

Role: služka Anežka

Double Life

1939

Cast

Role: Dražilova žena

The Golden Man

1939

Cast

Role: nemocniční sestra

The Innocent Girl

1939

Cast

Role: starostova žena

If I Were a Dad

1939

Cast

Role: domovnice Horáková

At St. Matthew's

1939

Cast

Role: chiromantka

Eighteen Years Old

1939

Cast

Role: rozvádějící se žena

We Are Studying Outside the School

1939

Cast

Role: sousedka paní Tomanové

The Mermaid

1939

Cast

Role: Richardova žena

Women at the Petrol Station

1939

Cast

Role: uchazečka o místo

Macoun the Tramp

1939

Cast

Role: Slívenecká

Heart in Cellophane

1939

Cast

Role: návštěvnice dobročinné slavnosti

Under One Roof

1938

Cast

Role: služka u Šusterů Pepča

High School Dream

1938

Cast

Role: Viktorova žena

White Crow

1938

Cast

Role: host v penzionu

The Comedian's Princess

1936

Cast

Role: starostova žena Márinka

Lojzička

1936

Cast

Role: ředitelka módního závodu