Věra Ferbasová

Actress, Comedian

Date of birth

21.09.1913

Place of birth

Sukorady, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

03.08.1976

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Věra Julie Ferbasová (rodné jméno), Věra Pálková (provdaná)

Filmography

Joachim, Put Him into the Machine!

1974

Cast

Role: tetička Marie Sýkorová

Sherlock Holmes’ Desire

1971

Cast

Role: dáma na koncertě

Mr Tau and Claudia

1970

Cast

Role: guvernantka

Case for the New Hangman

1969

Cast

Role: Munodiová

Larks on a String

1969

Cast

Role: vězeňkyně-kopečkářka

Bed Time Story

1967

Cast

Role: slečna Mossieová, majitelka pensionu

Two Tigers

1966

Cast

Role: svědkyně Mourková

Kate and the Crocodile

1965

Cast

Role: žena věšící prádlo

Lost Years

1965

Cast

Role: prostitutka

Adventures with a Naked Boy

1964

Cast

Role: pasažérka

The Chintamani Carpet and a Swindler

1964

DubbingCast

Role: hlas svědkyně Alžběty Frejkové
Role: panička s buldočky

Between You and Me Who Are Thieves

1963

Cast

Role: družstevnice Marie Musilová

All Aboard!

1960

Cast

Role: matka malého chlapce

Dařbuján and Pandrhola

1959

Cast

Role: měštka

The First Prize

1958

Cast

Role: žákyně autoškoly Skořepová

Today for the Last Time

1958

Cast

Role: prodavačka

Beg to Report

1957

Cast

Role: dáma v bordelu v Sanoku

Skill of Gold

1942

Cast

Role: Konstantina, Putičkova dcera

I'll Give My Wife in Marriage

1941

Cast

Role: Dagmar, Merhautova dcera

The Virgin

1940

CastSinger

Role: Klára Piskořová

What a Fine Daughter!

1940

CastSinger

Role: Máňa Nováčková

A Little Schoolgirl

1939

Cast

Role: Táňa Čepeláková

Venoušek and Stázička

1939

CastSinger

Role: Venouš Huňáček

A Well-Placed Man

1939

Cast

Role: Máňa, dcera Kovářové/indiánka ve snu

The Reluctant Grandfather

1939

Cast

Role: Tonička, dcera Kalinových

Watch Out for the Ghosts

1938

CastSinger

Role: hudební klaun Rak, vlastním jménem Zdeňka

Andula Won

1938

CastSinger

Role: Andula Mráčková

Vanda's Troubles

1938

Cast

Role: Vanda Karhanová/Ruth Baretová

Miss Mother

1938

CastSinger

Role: manekýnka Božena Smolíková

Slávka, Don't Give In!

1938

Cast

Role: Miroslava, zvaná Slávka, dcera Řepových

The Doll

1938

SingerCast

Role: Věra, podnájemnice u Vrbů

The False Pussycat

1937

CastSinger

Role: Míla Janotová

Widow from the Sky

1937

Cast

Role: úřednice Anči Bártová

Country Girl

1937

Cast

Role: sirotek Zdeňka Štěpánová

Woman below the Cross

1937

SingerCast

Role: Alexandra Dvořákova zvaná Saša

Morality above All Else

1937

Cast

Role: Věra Gregorová, Karasova nemanželská dcera

Delightful Story

1936

CastSinger

Role: prodavačka Helena Veselá

Minx

1936

CastSinger

Role: Věra Janáková

Making of a Film

1936

Performers

Marriage on Credit

1936

Cast

Role: Kristýna Žitná, Emina přítelkyně

Three Men in the Snow

1936

Cast

Role: Věra, Bártova dcera

On the Green Meadow

1936

CastSinger

Role: Hanči, dcera Štětivcových

The Comedian's Princess

1936

Cast

Role: starostových dcera Táňa

The Seamstress

1936

Cast

Role: švadlenka Tonka

Sweet Sixteen

1936

SingerCast

Role: Marta, Halerova sestra

Heart at Dusk

1936

Cast

Role: Marcela, dcera továrníka Jánského

One in a Million

1935

Cast

Role: Bonáskova sestra Stáňa

The Club of Three

1935

Cast

Role: Vláďova milenka

Cácorka

1935

Cast

Role: modelka Marta Kopecká

Viktorka

1935

Cast

Belated Love

1935

Cast

Role: Boženka, dívka příručího Vojty

Nanynka Kulichová's Wedding

1935

Cast

Role: Amálka, dcera Myslikovských

Student's Mother

1935

Cast

Role: filozofka Irča Vítková

The First Kiss

1935

Cast

Role: Vlasta Kučerová, Gabrielova nová známá

Anita in Paradise

1934

Cast

Role: Pavla, neteř Holoubkových

Man in Demand on All Sides

1934

Cast

Role: prodavačka Slávka

A Woman Who Knows What She Wants

1934

Cast

Role: stenotypistka

Mother Kráčmerka

1934

Cast

Role: úřednice v prodejně losů

Wild Night

1934

Cast

Role: Bromanova sestřenice

Wild Night [German version]

1934

Cast

Role: Helwingova sestřenice

Music of the Hearts

1934

Cast

Role: lovkyně autogramů

Polish Blood [German version]

1934

Cast

Role: divačka na dostizích

Polish Blood

1934

Cast

Role: divačka na dostizích

In the Little House bellow Emausy

1933

Cast

Role: účastnice večírku

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Pamětní medaile k 70. výročí československé kinematografie

1968
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Zlatý štít časopisu Filmová politika

1936
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Minx