Zdena Burdová

Actress

Date of birth

06.12.1946

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Zdeňka Burdová

Filmography

A Radical Cut

1983

Cast

Role: sekretářka tajemníka ONV

The Green Wave

1982

Cast

Role: majitelka psa a světlého koberce

The Steeple-chase

1981

Cast

Role: Sochorova sestra

The Big Wish

1981

Cast

Role: učitelka Burdová

The Monster from the Arcana Galaxy

1981

Cast

Role: Adéla

Half of a House without a Bridegroom

1980

Cast

Role: zubařka

The Bronze Boys

1980

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra

Escapes to Go Home

1980

Cast

Role: sestra na psychiatrii

Sir Vok Is Leaving

1979

Cast

Role: komorná

Julek

1979

Cast

Role: herečka

Gold-Hoof Petrol-Pump Attendants

1978

Cast

Role: prodavačka v parfumerii

Scandal in the Gri-Gri Night Club

1978

Cast

Role: služka Žofka

The Gold Fish

1977

Cast

Role: přítelkyně Nejtkové

The Victorious People

1977

Cast

Role: Marta, Gottwaldova dcera

Time of Love and Hope

1976

Cast

Role: dělnice

Wine Working

1976

Cast

Role: družstevnice Beránková

The Bell Will Not Toll for You

1975

Cast

Role: Zorka Balcarová

Little Boris, a Sergeant

1975

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra

The Mirror for Christine

1975

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra

An Enemy Is at the Wheel

1974

Cast

Role: dispečerka Jana

The Case of the Dead Man

1974

Cast

Role: dělnice Zdena

1929

1974

Cast

Role: Marta, Gottwaldova žena

Sokolovo

1974

Cast

Role: zdravotnice

Nurse Alena’s Love Affair

1973

Cast

Role: instrumentářka

Three Men Travelling

1973

Cast

Role: Zdenička

Windy Sea

1973

Cast

Role: politrukova sekretářka

Chronicle of a Hot Summer

1973

Cast

Role: hezká svazačka

The Devil’s Elixirs

1972

Cast

Role: komorná

The Struggle for Hedvika

1972

Cast

Role: redaktorka Litošová z „Národní politiky“

Roads of Men

1972

Cast

Role: Dolákova žena

The Return

1972

Cast

Role: ochotnice Marie hrající Marfu

Affairs of My Wife

1972

Cast

Role: servírka Hanička

Faithfulness

1971

Cast

Role: hospodská

The Secret of the Great Story-Teller

1971

Cast

Role: Isabela

The Girl on the Broom

1971

Cast

Role: učitelka

The Nude

1970

Cast

Role: dcera výčepního

The Masked Face

1970

Cast

Role: dívka

You Are a Widow, Sir

1970

Cast

Role: asistentka režie

Larks on a String

1969

Cast

Role: vězeňkyně-kopečkářka