Miloslav Hůrka

Sound Engineer, Music Composer, Music Director

Date of birth

03.01.1924

Place of birth

Olomouc, Československo

Date of death

26.12.2010

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Miroslav Hůrka (chybný tvar)

Filmography

The Torment of Imagery

1989
Sound Designer

Hawk’s Wisdom

1989
Sound Designer

The Sensation Hunter

1988
Sound Designer

Tainted Horseplay

1988
Sound Designer

Touches

1988
Sound Designer

The Zealous Reporter

1987
Sound Designer

The Mulish Victor

1985
Sound Designer

Water Nymph

1977
Sound Designer

Death of a Fly

1976
Sound Designer

Music in Colonnades

1975
Sound Designer

The Bartered Bride

1975
Sound Designer

A Star Is Falling Upwards

1974
Sound Designer, Cast
Role: hudební režisér Alfatonu

Night at Karlštejn

1973
Sound Designer

Daddy for Sunday

1971
Sound Designer

On the Trail of Blood

1969
Sound Designer

Ninety in the Shade

1965
Sound Designer

Tarzan's Death

1962
Sound Designer

Water Nymph

1962
Sound Designer

Idiot from Xeenemünde

1962
Sound Designer

Report from the Gallows

1961
Sound Designer

August Sunday

1960
Sound Designer

Skid

1960
Sound Designer

Before Launch into Space

1960
Sound Designer

Appassionata

1959
Sound Designer

The First Rescue Party

1959
Sound Designer

Mrs Dulská's Morals

1958
Sound Designer

Wolf Trap

1957
Sound Designer

An Easy Life

1957
Sound Designer

Life Is at Stake

1956
Sound Designer

The Good Soldier Švejk

1956
Sound Designer

The Strakonice Bagpiper

1955
Sound Designer

The Sisters

1954
Sound Designer

A Warning

1953
Sound Designer

Raftsmen's Card Game

1952
Sound Designer

Music Spring

1951
Sound Designer

It Happened in May

1950
Sound Designer

The Return Home

1948
Sound Designer

The Z-8 Case

1948
Sound Designer

Getting On in the World

1948
Sound Designer

A Kiss at the Stadium

1947
Sound Designer

The Portrait

1947
Sound Designer

The Antlers

1947
Sound Designer

I Do Not Understand

1947
Sound Designer

The Revolt of the Toys

1947
Sound Designer