Vít Petrášek

Sound Engineer, Special Effects

Date of birth

03.07.1977

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Vítek Petrášek, Trick SFX, TRICKsfx, Trick Special Effects, Trick SFX – Vít Petrášek, TRICKsfx – Vít Petrášek

Filmography

Emergency Situation

2022

Special Effects

The Revenger

2021

Special Effects

Bet on Friendship

2021

Special Effects

koordinátor

Occupation

2021

Special Effects

The Old Blunderbuss Mystery 2

2021

Special Effects

Martin and the Magical Forest

2021

Special Effects

The Case of the Dead Deadman

2020

Special Effects

Happiness Is a Bliss

2020

Special Effects

supervize

Droneman

2020

Special Effects

Sweethearts

2020

Special Effects

Cook F**k Kill

2019

Special Effects

koordinátor

The Hastrman

2018

Special Effects

Jan Palach

2018

Special Effects

koordinátor

The One Who Loved You

2018

Special Effects

Over Water

2017

Special Effects

Barefoot on Stalks

2017

Special Effects

hlavní technik

In Your Dreams!

2016

Special Effects

Angel of the Lord 2

2016

Special Effects

supervize

The Good Plumber

2016

Special Effects

Trick SFX

The Musical, or the Way to Happiness

2016

Special Effects

Trick SFX

Once Upon a Time in Paradise

2016

Special Effects

Gangster Ka

2015

Special Effects

supervize

The Greedy Tiffany

2015

Special Effects

supervize

Chasing Fifty

2015

Special Effects

The Seven Ravens

2015

Special Effects

Gangster Ka: African

2015

Special Effects

supervize

Journey to Rome

2015

Special Effects

Lousy Bastards

2014

Special Effects

supervize

Husband to Rent

2014

Special Effects

Corn Island

2014

Special Effects

supervize

Storyteller

2014

Special Effects

Hany

2014

Special Effects

Tender Waves

2013

Special Effects

Clownwise

2013

Special Effects

Wings of Christmas

2013

Special Effects

An Unlikely Romance

2013

Special Effects

Signal

2012

Special Effects

The Fortress

2012

Cooperation

technická podpora

Don't Stop

2012

Special Effects

koordinátor

In the Shadow

2012

Special Effects

Garbage, the City and Death

2012

Special Effects

A Night Too Young

2012

Special Effects

7 Days of Sins

2012

Special Effects

Yuma

2012

Special Effects

pyrotechnické efekty

Lidice

2011

Special Effects

SFX koordinátor

In the Duvet

2011

Special Effects

Flower-Buds

2011

Special Effects

Men in Hope

2011

Special Effects

WesternStory

2011

Special Effects

Perfect Days

2011

Music Performed by

cello

The Village of Ležáky 42

2010

Special Effects

Angels Gone

2009

Special Effects

supervize

Protector

2009

Special Effects

The Grapes 2

2009

Special Effects

Little Knights' Tale

2009

Special Effects

Peace with Seals

2007

Sound Designer

The Rafters

2006

Special Effects

The Ro(c)k of Pariahs

2006

Music Performed by

violoncello

Bitter Summer

1995

Cooperation

technická spolupráce