Věra Líznerová

Architect

Date of birth

16.11.1927

Place of birth

Bratislava, Československo

Alternative names

Věra Friedlová (rodné jméno), Věra Líznerová (1. provdaná), Věra Steklá (2. provdaná)

Filmography

The Adventures of Mr. Příhoda

1982

Production Designer

A Heaven for Everyone

1981

Production DesignerScreenplayScreen Story

Playing for Queen

1980

Production DesignerScreen StoryScreenplay

Sir Vok Is Leaving

1979

Production Designer

Scandal in the Gri-Gri Night Club

1978

Production Designer

Everybody against Everybody

1977

Production Designer

New Year’s Eve 1948

1976

Production Designer

Greenhorns 1945

1976

Production Designer

The Place Where Storks Nest

1975

Production Designer

An Enemy Is at the Wheel

1974

Production Designer

Fate Named Kamila

1974

Cooperation

The Hippo

1973

Production Designer

Legenda, the Robber

1972

Production Designer

The World Open to Accidental Events

1972

Production DesignerCooperation

The Key

1971

Cooperation

Hippocrates’s Oath

1970

Assistant Production Designer

And in That Castle

1970

Assistant Production Designer

Anně K. Is Cold

1970

Assistant Production Designer

Virginity and Prison

1969

Cooperation

All Good Countrymen

1968

Assistant Production Designer

The Detour

1968

Cooperation

How I Stole a Million

1967

Cooperation

The Naked Shepherdess

1966

Cooperation

Lost Years

1965

Cooperation

Alibi on the Lake

1965

Cooperation

Ninety in the Shade

1965

Cooperation

The Mammoth Hunt

1964

Cooperation

The Five Sinners

1964

Cooperation

The Nuremberg Campaing

1963

Cooperation

Prague Blues

1963

Cooperation

Tarzan's Death

1962

Cooperation

Fortress on the Rhine

1962

Cooperation

Young Shoots

1960

Cooperation

Three Tons od Dust

1960

Cooperation

The Plain Old Maid

1959

Cooperation

Rehearsal Continues

1959

Cooperation

Scars of the Past

1958

Cooperation

The Road Back

1958

Cooperation

Cubs

1957

Cooperation

A Local Romance

1957

Cooperation

A Legend about Love

1956

Cooperation