Alena Procházková

Actress

Date of birth

16.11.1945

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Alena Tvrzníková (provdaná)

Filmography

The Shamer's Daughter

2015

Dubbing

Role: hlas Lizey, Drakanovy matky

The Blue Tiger

2012

Cast

Role: sekretářka

Thomas the Falconer

2000

Dubbing

Role: hlas Kateřiny, Ostrikovy matky

The Buttoners

1997

Cast

Role: Marta /Poslední slušná generace/

Helter-Skelter

1989

Cast

Role: Svátková, Milošova matka

A Lion with the White Mane

1986

Dubbing

Role: hlas Míli Urválkové

Young Wine

1986

Cast

Role: Vlastička, Zlámalova žena, Lenčina matka

Veronika

1985

Cast

Role: služka Marie

Songs Should Never Die

1983

Dubbing

Role: hlas pěvkyně Masacciové

Tearful Eyes

1983

Cast

Role: Kateřina, Hedvábova žena

The Wanderings of John Amos

1983

Cast

Role: služka ve Fulneku

Just to Whistle a Bit

1980

Cast

Role: Eva, Chaloupkova žena

Escapes to Go Home

1980

Cast

Role: žena ve vlaku

Paragraph 224

1979

Cast

Role: keramička Věra Staňková, sousedka Bernátových

Time Works for the Murderer

1979

Cast

Role: Lýdie Mouchová, kolegyně Šimandlové

Where No One Is Allowed

1979

Cast

Role: dívka v Čedoku, Luciina přítelkyně

Sketchbook Etudes

1978

Cast

Role: Jana, Majčina sestra

Gold-Hoof Petrol-Pump Attendants

1978

Dubbing

Role: hlas Dany

Threat

1978

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra

Fifty-Six Hours of Truancy

1977

Dubbing

Role: hlas Molavcové

The Victorious People

1977

Cast

Role: Marie, Karnetova žena

The Case of Dead Schoolmates

1976

Cast

Role: Růžena, manželka Gardavského

Behind the Scenes at the Pacific Hotel

1975

Dubbing

Role: hlas Hely

A Warrant Against the Queen

1973

Cast

Role: Eva Hanáčková

Three Men Travelling

1973

DubbingCast

Role: hlas chovatelky lišek
Role: Tachovačka

The Train to the Heaven Station

1972

Cast

Role: učitelka

We, the Lost Girls

1972

Dubbing

Role: hlas Ulčové

Man Is Not Alone

1971

Cast

Role: radistka Zdenička

You Are a Widow, Sir

1970

Cast

Role: komorná

I, the Distressing God

1969

Dubbing

Role: hlas Janičky Malátové

I Command the Review

1969

Cast

Role: dívka na taneční zábavě

Changes and Transformations

1967

Cast

Role: herečka Eva

Little Summer Blues

1967

Dubbing

Role: hlas Anči

Two Tigers

1966

Cast

Role: prodavačka Lída Melková

The Last Rose from Casanova

1966

Cast

Role: Marcelina

The Girls Will Turn Up Later

1966

Cast

Role: slečna v černých brýlích

The Hero Is Afraid

1965

Cast

Role: mladá úřednice

The Cucumber Hero

1963

Cast

Role: studentka Slávka

The Blizzard

1962

Cast

Role: studentka Olina

Love without Words

1961

Cast

Role: zaměstnankyně kloboučnictví

Telltales

1960

Cast

Role: členka ČSM

Five in a Million

1959

Cast

Role: Alena

School for Fathers

1957

Cast

Role: školačka