Miloš Schmiedberger

Still Photographer

Date of birth

20.07.1947

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

FOTO STUDIO

Filmography

Adored

2021

Cooperation

fotograf

Happiness Is a Bliss

2020

CooperationCast

fotograf

Bastards 2

2011

Cooperation

fotograf

Lovers and Murderers

2004

Cooperation

fotograf

Stealing Dagmar

2001

Cooperation

fotograf

Girls for Life and in Death

1996

Cooperation

fotograf

Accumulator 1

1994

Cooperation

fotograf

The Period of Examinations

1990

Cooperation

fotograf

The Last Butterfly

1990

CooperationCast

fotograf

Man versus Ruin

1989

Cooperation

fotograf

Famous Duels

1989

CooperationCast

Role: důstojník, hráč u kulečníku

fotograf

Masseba

1989

Cooperation

fotograf

Young Girls, Crazy Guys

1989

Cooperation

fotograf

Crime Games

1989

Cooperation

fotograf

To the Knowledge of Your Beloved

1988

Cooperation

fotograf

Figures Made of Sludge

1987

Cooperation

fotograf

Discostory

1987

Cooperation

fotograf

Injury

1987

Cooperation

fotograf

Uncertain Season

1987

Cooperation

fotograf

Fists in the Dark

1986

Cooperation

fotograf

Jonáš and Melicharová

1986

Cooperation

fotograf

The Great Movie Robbery

1986

Cooperation

fotograf

Don’t Play Around with Devils

1984

Cooperation

fotograf

Love from the Arcade

1984

Cooperation

fotograf

The Château “Infinity”

1983

Cooperation

fotograf

The Blue Gift from Heaven

1983

Cooperation

fotograf

Faun's Delayed Afternoon

1983

Cast

Role: muž s kšiltovkou

Blot in a Fairy Tale

1981

Cooperation

fotograf

Love at Second Sight

1981

Cooperation

fotograf

What I Have I Hold, Gentlemen...!

1980

Cooperation

fotograf

A Bride as Pretty as a Picture

1980

Cooperation

fotograf

Just to Whistle a Bit

1980

Cast

Role: muž v tramvaji

Diagnosis of Death

1979

Cooperation

fotograf

A Wife for Three Men

1979

Cooperation

fotograf

Father-in-Law

1979

Cooperation

fotograf

Music for Two

1979

Cooperation

fotograf

Murderous Doubts

1978

Cooperation

fotograf

Centaurs

1978

Cooperation

fotograf

The Secret of the Steel Town

1978

Cooperation

fotograf

Focusing on the Turquoise Mountain

1977

Cooperation

fotograf

Time for a Breather

1977

Cooperation

fotograf

The Death on the Black Market

1976

Cooperation

fotograf

The House in Poříčí Street

1976

Cooperation

fotograf

My Brother Has a Marvellous Brother

1975

CooperationCast

Role: fotograf

fotograf

Anna, Jana’s Sister

1975

Cooperation

fotograf

The Ugly Village

1975

Cooperation

fotograf

Weapons for Prague

1974

Cooperation

fotograf

Shots in Marienbad

1973

Cooperation

fotograf

I’ll Wait Until You Kill

1973

Cooperation

fotograf

The Return

1972

Cooperation

fotograf

Roads of Men

1972

Cooperation

fotograf

I Know You Are a Murderer...

1971

Cooperation

fotograf

A Blow Below the Belt

1968

Cast

Role: voják