Ladislav Hanuš

Screenwriter, Head of Creative Team, Head of Production

Date of birth

16.06.1906

Date of death

19??

Filmography

Morgiana

1972

Production Manager

The Deluding Games of Love

1971

Production Manager

Desire Named Anada

1969

Production Manager

The Cremator

1968

Production Manager

The Limping Devil

1968

Production Manager

Four in a Circle

1967

Production Manager

How I Stole a Million

1967

Cast

Role: nadřízený

Sign of the Cancer

1966

Production Manager

The Lady of the Lines

1966

Production ManagerCast

Role: zaměstnanec spořitelny

How a Woman Bathes

1965

Production Manager

Ninety in the Shade

1965

Production Manager

The Shop on Main Street

1965

Production Manager

A How to Harden Steel

1964

Production Manager

The Defendant

1964

Production Manager

Mykoin PH 510

1963

Production Manager

A Workday Which Is a Sunday

1962

Production Manager

The Runaway

1961

Creative Group

vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

Little Bobeš

1961

Creative Group

vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

June Days

1961

Creative Group

vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

The Call of the Arctic

1961

Creative Group

vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

Meritorious Artist Terezie Brzková

1961

Creative Group

vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

Telltales

1960

Creative Group

vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

Walz for a Million

1960

Creative Group

vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

A Little Lupin's Investigation

1960

Creative Group

vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

A Marvellous Day

1960

Creative Group

vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

The White Dove

1960

Creative Group

vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

The Slinger

1960

Creative Group

vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

Holiday in the Clouds

1959

Creative Group

vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

The Singing Powder-Box

1959

Creative Group

vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

Dreams for Sunday

1959

Creative Group

vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

Friends Travelling on Sea

1959

Creative Group

vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

The First and the Last

1959

Creative Group

vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

Awakening

1959

Creative Group

vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

The Princess with the Golden Star

1959

Creative Group

vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

How Franta Learnt to Fear

1959

Creative Group

vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

The Bear and the Ghosts

1959

Creative Group

vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

Games and Dreams

1958

Creative Group

vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

The Goal-keeper Lives in Our Street

1957

Production ManagerCreative Group

vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

Six O'Clock at the Airport

1957

Production ManagerCreative GroupScreen Story

vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

Young Bear-Leaders

1957

Creative Group

vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

Vintage Car

1956

Production ManagerCreative Group

vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

The Smiling Country

1952

Production Manager

Mr Racek Is Late

1950

Production Manager

The Hen and the Sexton

1950

Production Manager

Karhan's Team

1950

Production Manager

The Great Opportunity

1949

Production Manager

Getting On in the World

1948

Creative Group

produkční šéf IV. výrobní skupiny

Judgment Day

1948

Creative Group

produkční šéf IV. výrobní skupiny

The Z-8 Case

1948

Creative Group

produkční šéf IV. výrobní skupiny

Old Ironside

1948

Creative Group

produkční šéf IV. výrobní skupiny