Věra Kadlecová

Head of Creative Team, Head of Production

Date of birth

24.01.1921

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

25.01.2012

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Věra Tenglerová (rodné jméno), Věra Kadlecová (1. provdaná), Věra Třešková (2. provdaná)

Filmography

The Victorious People

1977

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

The Best Way of Waking Up Princesses

1977

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

How About a Plate of Spinach?

1977

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

We’ll Kick Up a Fuss Tomorrow, Darling...

1976

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

Wine Working

1976

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

The Mirror for Christine

1975

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

The Bell Will Not Toll for You

1975

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

Foals in the River

1975

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

Sokolovo

1974

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

Adventure with Blasius

1974

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

The Man from London

1974

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

Dear Aunts and Me

1974

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

The Poet

1973

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

The National Team Member

1973

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

Bearded Weirdie Grizzly

1973

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

The Pythagoreans

1973

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

When the Leaving Examination Is Truancy

1973

Creative Group

vedoucí výrobní skupiny

Greeting to the Swallows

1972

Production Manager

The Seventh Day, the Eighth Night

1969

Production Manager

Adelheid

1969

Production Manager

The End of a Priest

1968

Production Manager

The Valley of the Bees

1967

Production Manager

The End of the Agent W4C

1967

Production Manager

Martyrs of Love

1966

Production Manager

Marriage with Strings Attached

1965

Production ManagerCast

Role: matrikářka

Seven Days in Week

1965

Production Manager

The Five Sinners

1964

Production Manager

The Mammoth Hunt

1964

Production Manager

The Nuremberg Campaing

1963

Production Manager

The Ninth Name

1963

Production Manager

A Castle for little Barbara

1962

Production Manager

Looking the People Full in the Face

1961

Production Manager

The Devil's Trap

1961

Production Manager

A Higher Principle

1960

Unit Production Manager

Awakening

1959

Unit Production Manager

Romeo, Juliet and Darkness

1959

Unit Production Manager

Mrs Dulská's Morals

1958

Unit Production Manager

Citizen Brych

1958

Unit Production Manager

Wolf Trap

1957

Unit Production Manager

Against Everybody

1956

Unit Production Manager

A Hussite Warrior

1955

Unit Production Manager

Jan Hus

1954

Unit Production Manager

Northern Harbour

1953

Unit Production Manager

Kidnapped

1952

Unit Production Manager

The Case of Doctor Kovář

1949

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra