Luigi Hofman

Actor

Date of birth

08.05.1879

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

23.06.1934

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Ludvík Hrabánek (rodné jméno)

Filmography

A Woman Who Knows What She Wants

1934

Cast

Role: host na večírku

Her Doctor

1933

Cast

Role: komerční rada Rybák

The Little Window

1933

Cast

Role: host v baru

Public Not Admitted

1933

Cast

Role: soudní votant

The Good Tramp Bernášek

1933

Cast

Role: rozhodčí kanoistických závodů

The River

1933

Cast

Role: host v hotelu

A Thousand for One Night

1932

Cast

Role: ředitel hotelu

The Right to Sin

1932

Cast

Role: pacient MUDr. Macha

Sister Angelika

1932

Cast

Role: host v Casinu

Ballad-Singer

1932

Cast

Role: policejní komisař

Forgotten Patriots

1932

Cast

Role: panský úředník na večírku

Anton Špelec, Sharp-Shooter

1932

Cast

Role: muž v cylindru

Don't Say No, Girl!

1932

Cast

Role: návštěvník módní přehlídky

Your Money or Your Life

1932

Cast

Role: městská delegace

Pepina Rejholcová

1932

Cast

Role: tajemník divadla

The Darling of the Regiment

1931

Cast

Role: Ninin otec

The Last Bohemian

1931

Cast

Role: šéfredaktor

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1931

Cast

Role: herec Tylovy družiny

The Dog-Heads

1931

Cast

Role: dvorský písař

Vrba the Clerk

1929

Cast

Role: lékař MUDr. Filip Bastl

God's Mills

1929

Cast

Role: soudce

Mountains Cry S O S

1929

Cast

Role: vrátný v hotelu

From the Czech Mills

1929

Cast

Role: sluha na zámku

Colonel Švec

1929

Cast

Role: legionář

The Sins of Love

1929

Cast

Role: herec

St. Wenceslas

1929

Cast

Role: kníže na říšském sněmu

Hanička, What Will Become of You?

1928

Cast

Role: ctitel paní Bromové

Love Led Them Through Life

1928

Cast

Role: smekající muž v davu

Mountain Village

1928

Cast

Role: vrchní celník

The Beautiful Spy

1927

Cast

Role: prezident Ardenska Michal de Costa

The Mire of Prague

1927

Cast

Role: krčmář Jáchym Mates

The Blue Diamond

1927

Cast

Role: otec

Irča in Her Little Nest

1926

Cast

Role: Irčin otec

The Good Soldier Švejk

1926

Cast

Role: papírník ve vazbě

The Old Dad Bezoušek

1926

Cast

Role: průvodčí ve vlaku

Řina

1926

Cast

Role: profesor gymnasia Havel

The Wedding of Nanynka Kulichová

1925

Cast

Role: pan domácí Stanislav Myslikovský

From the Czech Mills

1925

Cast

Role: zámecký pán, statkář Zásmucký

The Six Musketeers

1925

Cast

Role: host v pivnici

Song of Life

1924

Cast

Role: továrník Silver

The Blacksmith of Lešetín

1924

Cast

Role: cizácký továrník

Catch Him!

1924

Cast

Role: strážník

Man Without a Heart

1923

Cast

Role: komorník

Bewitching Eyes

1923

Cast

Role: rada Traufner

The Little Liqueur Princess

1922

Cast

Role: továrník Viktor Dublín

Grand Prix

1922

Cast

Role: ing. František Rudník

Koryatovich

1922

Cast

Role: magnát

Shadows

1921

Cast

Role: velkostatkář Jarovský

The Green Car

1921

Cast

Role: Lilčin otec továrník Landras

The Husbands of Lady Milena

1921

Cast

Role: impresario Eman Balcar

The Arrival from the Darkness

1921

Cast

Role: majordomus/Alenin otec

Over the Chasm

1921

Cast

Role: ředitel banky

Journeys to the Heights

1921

Cast

Role: svůdce ženy

The Song of Gold

1920

Cast

Role: L. G. Dombs, ředitel úvěrní banky

The Comedienne

1920

Cast

Role: herec zvaný Muflíček

Chord of Death

1919

Cast

Role: lékárník

The Grey-Eyed Demon

1919

Cast

Role: komisař

The Fooled Comtesse Zuzana

1918

Cast

Role: strýc

The Adventures of Joe Fock

1918

Cast

Role: mužatka/herec filmové společnosti

And Passion Triumphs

1918

Cast

Role: krčmář