Bedřich Bozděch

Actor, Singer

Date of birth

04.10.1887

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

30.06.1968

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Bedřich František Josef Bozděch (rodné jméno), Béda Bozděch

Filmography

Five in a Million

1959

Cast

Role: důchodce

Dařbuján and Pandrhola

1959

Cast

Role: hostinský na Kocandě

The Young Lady from the Riverside

1959

Cast

Role: muž v tramvaji

Three Wishes

1958

Cast

Role: starší muž u televizoru

A Halo

1958

Cast

Role: farář

Today for the Last Time

1958

Cast

Role: host ve vinárně

Young Bear-Leaders

1957

Cast

Role: penzista

Playing with the Devil

1956

Cast

Role: sluha

Focus, Please!

1956

Cast

Role: zřízenec Souček

Leave It to Me

1955

Cast

Role: hlídač srubu Forman

The Dog-heads

1954

Cast

Role: Josef Němec z Medákova

The Secret of Blood

1953

Cast

Role: vrátný na psychiatrické klinice

Giant Shoe-Factory

1953

Cast

Role: strážný

The Town Council Meeting

1952

Cast

Role: člen výboru Lojzek

Anna the Proletarian

1952

Cast

Role: strážník na Vinohradech

The Trap

1950

Cast

Role: bankovní úředník Diviš

Motorbike

1949

Cast

Role: skladník a vrátný Málek

Steel Town

1949

Cast

Role: hostinský

The Return Home

1948

Cast

Role: recepční

Nobody Knows Anything

1947

Cast

Role: ředitel hotelu Avion

Border Village

1947

Cast

Role: četník na úřadě

Tales by Čapek

1947

Cast

Role: strážník

A Big Case

1946

Cast

Role: muž u Kubíka

The Breach

1946

Cast

Role: radní

The 13th Police Station

1946

Cast

Role: Kartův pravý otec Josef

Simpleton

1944

Cast

Role: četník

The Ring

1944

Cast

Role: komorník Filip

The Respectable Women of Pardubice

1944

Cast

Role: konšel Koštoval

The Experiment

1943

Cast

Role: tajný u Holovské

Barbora Hlavsová

1942

Cast

Role: revizor záložny

Sweet Person

1941

Cast

Role: redaktor

The Old Man Bezoušek

1941

Cast

Role: vrchní v kavárně

The Last Inhabitant of Podskalí

1940

Cast

Role: Podskalák

The Mermaid

1939

Cast

Role: hotelový host s dětmi

Women at the Petrol Station

1939

Cast

Role: spící prodavač u pumpy

Suburbian Girl or Everything Comes to Light

1939

Cast

Role: sluha u Růžičků Šťovíček

Under One Roof

1938

Cast

Role: domovník Švarcvajs

High School Dream

1938

Cast

Role: Kohoutek, zřízenec u firmy „Asana“

Vanda's Troubles

1938

Cast

Role: obecní strážník Mikyska

The Klapzuba's Eleven

1938

Cast

Role: divák na kopané

Raging Barbora

1935

Cast

Role: listonoš

Hold On To Them!

1933

Cast

Role: muž myjící výlohu

Hold On To Them! [Slovak version]

1933

Cast

Role: muž myjící výlohu

A Thousand for One Night

1932

Cast

Role: hotelový portýr

Ballad-Singer

1932

Cast

Role: listonoš Josef Novák

The Loves of Kačenka Strnadová

1926

Cast

Role: svůdce Felix Čihánek

The Tramp

1925

Cast

Role: tulák

Bewitching Eyes

1923

Cast

Role: světák Wöldes