Vladimír Štros

Actor

Date of birth

24.10.1902

Place of birth

Kroměříž, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

08.04.1977

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Vladimír František Maria Štros

Filmography

Great Torments

1974
Cast
Role: host v kavárně/cestující ve vlaku

Fate Named Kamila

1974
Cast
Role: manžel ve starožitnictví

The Last Ball at the Pool

1974
Cast
Role: profesor Řeřicha

1929

1974
Cast
Role: poslanec

Windy Sea

1973
Cast
Role: muž u průmyslníka

The Days of Betrayal

1973
Cast
Role: Roberts, úředník britského ministerstva zahraničí

The Stolen Battle

1972
Cast
Role: von Beck

The Midnight Column of Soldiers

1972
Cast
Role: zákazník v Pramenu

Miss Golem

1972
Cast
Role: člen správní rady - R.U.R.

The Key

1971
Cast
Role: Zikův přítel/vězeň

Women Offside

1971
Cast
Role: příznivec Interu

Fish Out of Water

1942
Cast
Role: parťák při regulaci

Valentin the Kind

1942
Cast
Role: řidič

Nocturnal Butterfly

1941
Cast
Role: vrátný v baru

Gabriela

1941
Cast
Role: recepční v hotelu

The Hotel Modrá hvězda

1941
Cast
Role: hotelový vrátný

Finally Alone

1940
Cast
Role: detektiv

Know Your Husband

1940
Cast
Role: továrník Marek

Pelikán Has an Alibi

1940
Cast
Role: detektiv

Happiness For Two

1940
Cast
Role: strážník

Two Weeks of Happiness

1940
Cast
Role: řidič u ředitele Nováka Ferdinand

Grandmother

1940
Cast
Role: kočí Václav

The Magic House

1939
Cast
Role: čeledín

Merry Poverty

1939
Cast
Role: vrátný v kabaretu

Her Sin

1939
Cast
Role: vrátný v baru

Girl or Boy?

1938
Cast
Role: řidič Ferda

Honeymoon Journey

1938
Cast
Role: průvodčí ve vlaku

Army Undefeated

1938
Cast
Role: plukovníkův pobočník

The Guild of the Kutná Hora Virgins

1938
Cast
Role: mincíř

Zborov

1938
Cast
Role: ruská spojka

Three Boiled Eggs

1937
Cast
Role: recepční

Three Men in the Snow

1936
Cast
Role: prokurista u Bárty

Delightful Story

1936
Cast
Role: první zákazník

The Mounted Patrol

1936
Cast
Role: sovětský partyzán

A Little Street in Paradise

1936
Cast
Role: řidič paní Brožové

Camel Through the Eye of a Needle

1936
Cast
Role: student

Air Torpedo

1936
Cast
Role: řidič autokaru

King of the Street

1935
Cast
Role: nezaměstnaný hudebník

Nanynka Kulichová's Wedding

1935
Cast
Role: sochař, soused Kulichových

Long Live the Dearly Departed

1935
Cast
Role: opilec

Childless

1935
Cast
Role: úředník v bance

Student's Mother

1935
Cast
Role: policejní komisař

One in a Million

1935
Cast
Role: napadený chodec na ulici

Mother Kráčmerka

1934
Cast
Role: policejní inspektor

At Home in Kocourkov

1934
Cast
Role: hlasatel