Julius Baťha

Operetta Singer, Theatre Director

Date of birth

11.10.1889

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

13.05.1959

Place of death

Vrané nad Vltavou, Československo

Alternative names

Julius Antonín Baťha (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Jan Roháč of Dubá

1947

Cast

Role: husitský kněz na Táboře

Happy Journey

1943

Cast

Role: vrchní v „Boccacciu"

Her Sin

1939

Cast

Role: lékař

Double Life

1939

Cast

Role: strážmistr

Women at the Petrol Station

1939

Cast

Role: policejní inspektor

Muted Lips

1938

Cast

Role: lékař

Forbidden Love

1938

Cast

Role: věřitel

The Third Ringing

1938

Cast

Role: muž ve vlaku

White Crow

1938

Cast

Role: člen kolaudační komise

Miss Mother

1938

Cast

Role: člen sportovního výboru

The Klapzuba's Eleven

1938

Cast

Role: Bárta, host u Bínů

High School Dream

1938

Cast

Role: ředitel divadla

The One and Only

1937

Cast

Role: ředitel banky dr. Benda

Heart on Rails

1937

Cast

Role: komisař

Watchman No. 47

1937

Cast

Role: lékař

Blackmailer

1937

Cast

Role: šéf bilančního oddělení Globusu

Our Swaggerers

1937

Cast

Role: závodčí žandarmů

Three Boiled Eggs

1937

Cast

Role: detektiv

Working Women

1937

Cast

Role: návštěvník klubu

Eva's Divorce

1937

Cast

Role: tajný

Karel Hynek Mácha

1937

Cast

Role: hostinský

Woman at the Crossroads

1937

Cast

Role: úředník v pojišťovně

Battalion

1937

Cast

Role: přísedící u soudu

The Career of Mother Lízalka

1937

Cast

Role: detektiv

Jarča's Professor

1937

Cast

Role: host v baru

The White Disease

1937

Cast

Role: muž z baronovy suity

Vojnarka

1936

Cast

Role: host v hospodě

Our Eleven

1936

Cast

Role: lékař

Marriage on Credit

1936

Cast

Role: člen profesorského sboru

The Mounted Patrol

1936

Cast

Role: ruský mužik

Delightful Story

1936

Cast

Role: účetní

The Seamstress

1936

Cast

Role: vrátný v hotelu Imperial

Air Torpedo

1936

Cast

Role: policejní rada

Milan Rastislav Štefánik

1935

Cast

Role: vojenský lékař

Jánošík

1935

Cast

Role: pobočník hraběte Markušovského

Grandhotel Nevada

1934

Cast

Role: ošetřovatel

Three Steps from the Body

1934

Cast

Role: návštěvník herny

Forgotten Patriots

1932

Cast

Role: kněz

The "Ideal" Schoolmaster

1932

Cast

Role: komorník na zámku

Načeradec, King of the Kibitzers

1932

Cast

Role: prodejce s kolekcí u Dundra

Marriage Bureau

1932

Cast

Role: člen klubu Nezávislý gentleman

Ballad-Singer

1932

Cast

Role: člen mafie

The Darling of the Regiment

1931

Cast

Role: důstojník