Václav Mlčkovský

Actor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

28.09.1888

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

03.04.1942

Place of death

věznice Stein u Vídně, Německo

Alternative names

Václav Antonín Mlčkovský (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Lawyer of the Poor

1941

Cast

Role: písař u JUDr. Kejře

The Glove

1941

Cast

Role: člen sportovní poroty

Finally Alone

1940

Cast

Role: primář MUDr.Karel Svoboda

Love Song

1940

Cast

Role: ředitel

The Minister's Girlfriend

1940

Cast

Role: pokladník

That Was a Czech Musician

1940

Cast

Role: notář

Madla Sings to Europe

1940

Cast

Role: host na večírku

Please, Sir!

1940

Cast

Role: advokát JUDr. A. Vopálenský

Jana Kosinová's Past

1940

Cast

Role: návštěvník divadla

Eighteen Years Old

1939

Cast

Role: předseda senátu

He Stood at the Till...

1939

Cast

Role: vrátný v lázních

Kristian

1939

Cast

Role: vrátný v baru

The Reluctant Grandfather

1939

Cast

Role: člen správní komise

The Innocent Girl

1939

Cast

Role: host na večírku u Jasmíny

Women at the Petrol Station

1939

Cast

Role: právní poradce

If I Were a Dad

1939

Cast

Role: právní zástupce

Heart in Cellophane

1939

Cast

Role: klenotník

Girl In Blue

1939

Cast

Role: host u hraběte

The Mermaid

1939

Cast

Role: zástupce sirotčince

Merry Poverty

1939

Cast

Role: zaměstnanec rozhlasu

Man from the Unknown

1939

Cast

Role: strážník

Líza's Good Fortune

1939

Cast

Role: lékař MUDr. Beneš

Second Youth

1938

Cast

Role: lékař

The Klapzuba's Eleven

1938

Cast

Role: člen výboru fotbalové asociace

White Crow

1938

Cast

Role: ředitel baru

A Foolish Girl

1938

Cast

Zborov

1938

Cast

Role: ředitel Škodovky Skřivan

White Goal

1937

Cast

Role: obchodní zástupce Bílý

Three Boiled Eggs

1937

Cast

Role: revizor ve vlaku

Woman at the Crossroads

1937

Cast

Role: lékař

Love and People

1937

Cast

Role: mechanik

The Hordubals

1937

Cast

Role: chasník

Blackmailer

1937

Cast

Role: zaměstnanec Globusu

Woman below the Cross

1937

Cast

Role: host u JUDr. Hodaně

The Career of Mother Lízalka

1937

Cast

Role: šéfkuchař hotelu Esprit Ryba

Karel Hynek Mácha

1937

Cast

Role: člen Tylovy společnosti

Eva's Divorce

1937

Cast

Role: disponent firmy American Heating

Heart on Rails

1937

Cast

Role: topič

Švanda, the Bagpiper

1937

Cast

Role: hospodský

Minx

1936

Cast

Role: vrátný v hotelu

At Home in Kocourkov

1934

Cast

Role: velitel ostrostřelců

Feathered Shadows

1930

Cast

Role: ředitel baru

Imperial and Royal Field Marshal

1930

Cast

Role: důstojník

Song of Life

1924

Cast

Role: vězeňský dozorce