Svatava Sophová

Costume Designer, Visual Artist

Date of birth

11.11.1926

Place of birth

Skalsko u Mladé Boleslavi, Československo

Alternative names

Svatava Kunštýřová, Svata Sophová

Filmography

Nothing Really Happened

1988
Costume Designer

The Half-Time of Happiness

1984
Costume Designer

Hubert, the Smart Boy

1984
Costume Designer

An Original

1983
Costume Designer

The Grape Harvest

1982
Costume Designer

That Instant, That While

1981
Costume Designer

Poachers

1981
Costume Designer

Behind the Blackthorn

1980
Costume Designer

Escapes to Go Home

1980
Costume Designer

The Little Sugar House

1980
Costume Designer

The Face behind the Glass

1979
Costume Designer

On the Poacher’s Path

1979
Costume Designer

The Blue Planet

1979
Costume Designer

Love between the Raindrops

1979
Costume Designer

Who Comes before Midnight

1979
Costume Designer

The Rabbit Case

1979
Costume Designer

A Wife for Three Men

1979
Costume Designer

Pursued and Suspect

1978
Costume Designer

The Young Man and the White Whale

1978
Costume Designer

Beneath Badger Rock

1978
Costume Designer

Pure River

1978
Costume Designer

The Moravian Land

1977
Costume Designer

Everybody against Everybody

1977
Costume Designer

Flying Saucers over our Village

1977
Costume Designer

Let’s Talk about It Next Summer

1977
Costume Designer

Island of the Silver Herons

1976
Costume Designer

Town Unaware

1975
Costume Designer

Anna, Jana’s Sister

1975
Costume Designer

The Ugly Village

1975
Costume Designer

An Enemy Is at the Wheel

1974
Costume Designer

The Case of the Dead Man

1974
Costume Designer

The Last Ball at the Pool

1974
Costume Designer

Greeting to the Swallows

1972
Costume Designer

Rodeo

1972
Costume Designer

Bororo Operation

1972
Costume Designer

Crime in the Night-Club

1968
Costume Designer

Looking Back

1968
Costume Designer

The End of a Priest

1968
Costume Designer

Four in a Circle

1967
Costume Designer

The Return of the Prodigal Son

1966
Costume Designer

A How to Harden Steel

1964
Costume Designer

On the Tightrope

1963
Costume Designer

Green Horizons

1962
Costume Designer

A Workday Which Is a Sunday

1962
Costume Designer