Hana Talpová

Actress, Singer

Date of birth

05.05.1938

Place of birth

Olomouc, Československo

Alternative names

Hana Hlaváčková (provdaná)

Filmography

Our Czech Song II

1990

Cast

Role: ona sama, herečka

The Last Butterfly

1990

Cast

Role: herečka ve varieté

Famous Duels

1989

Cast

Role: nevěstina matka

Angel Seduces Devil

1988

Cast

Role: Ilonka

The Birthday of the Film Director Z. K.

1987

Cast

Role: majitelka vily

Black Stocking

1986

Cast

Role: Ilona Zárubová, kamarádka Evy

You’re Card-Sharper

1986

Voice by

Role: hlas učitelky

A Fairy-Tale about Pinkie

1985

SingerVoice by

Role: hlas Matky lesů

Everybody Must Wear Pyjamas

1985

Cast

Role: Lída, Řehořova bývalá spolužačka

Emergency Call

1985

Cast

Role: zpěvačka při filmování

Angel Devil

1983

Cast

Role: Ilonka, žena maďarská puszta

Insane Cancan

1982

Cast

Role: operetní zpěvačka Hortensie

Wind in the Pocket

1982

Cast

Role: Helenina matka

A New Boy Started Today

1981

Voice by

Role: hlas matky

Like Rabbits

1981

Cast

Role: chatařka se psem

The Song of the Unloved

1981

Cast

Role: dáma v kasinu

Just to Whistle a Bit

1980

Cast

Role: matka Sempachové

Offside

1979

Voice by

Role: hlas Aleny

The Quiet American in Prague

1977

Cast

Role: Ann, Bartonova manželka

Little Mermaid

1976

Cast

Role: královna, princova matka

Palette of Love

1976

Cast

Role: hostinská

A Woman in Every Room

1974

Cast

Role: Maruška

Chronicle of a Hot Summer

1973

Cast

Role: Jana, Trncova žena

The Holy Sinner

1970

Singer

Devilish Honeymoon

1970

Cast

Role: zaměstnankyně ústavu

Burglar and Umbrella

1970

SingerCast

Role: tanečnice

Case for the New Hangman

1969

Voice by

Role: hlas děvky v autobusu

Larks on a String

1969

Cast

Role: žena doprovázející Zdeňka Nejedlého

Men about Town

1969

SingerCast

Role: servírka v Diplomat Grillu

The Limping Devil

1968

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra

The End of the Agent W4C

1967

Cast

Role: barmanka, agentka G 15

A Man Who Rose in Price

1967

Cast

Role: matka malého kluka

The Cry

1963

Cast

Role: maminka na sousední posteli v porodnici

A Workday Which Is a Sunday

1962

Cast

Role: dívka na svatbě

Tarzan's Death

1962

Cast

Role: Eva v pouťovém představení

Water Nymph

1962

Cast

Role: vesničanka

Walz for a Million

1960

Cast

Role: vedoucí cvičenek Vlasta

Dařbuján and Pandrhola

1959

Cast

Role: děvečka od pláteníkových

Rehearsal Continues

1959

Cast

Role: herečka

A Star Travels South

1958

Cast

Role: úřednice na letišti

The Missing Cannon

1958

Cast

Role: tanečnice

The Bus Leaves at 1.30

1957

Cast

Role: mladá cestující vedle Tachecího