Emanuel Kovařík

Actor

Date of birth

13.05.1907

Place of birth

Horažďovice u Strakonic, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

04.01.1973

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Emanuel František Kovářík (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Women Offside

1971

Cast

Role: zákazník Hygie

Dominika’s Name Day

1967

Cast

Role: chovatel

Murder Czech Style

1966

Cast

Role: rekreant

Romance for the Bugle

1966

Cast

Role: vesničan

The Phantom of Morrisville

1966

Cast

Role: žalářník ve vězení

The Girls Will Turn Up Later

1966

Cast

Role: provozář

The White Lady

1965

Cast

Role: Kalous

The Hop-Pickers

1964

Cast

Role: profesor

The Defendant

1964

Cast

Role: dozorce

If a Thousand Clarinets

1964

Cast

Role: generál

Prague Blues

1963

Cast

Role: Suchomel

A Fresh Start

1963

Cast

Role: brigádník

The King of Kings

1963

Cast

Role: fotograf

A Convoy Leaving Paradise

1962

Cast

Role: důstojník SS

Don't Take Shelter When It Rains!

1962

Cast

Role: muž ze stavby

Beg to Report

1957

Cast

Role: četnický závodčí v Písku

Leave It to Me

1955

Cast

Role: strojník parťák

The Emperor's Baker – The Baker's Emperor

1951

Cast

Role: komorník u Langa

The Poacher's Foster Daughter

1948

Cast

Role: inspektor Trench

Nikola Šuhaj

1947

Cast

Role: Adam Chrepta, Derbakův syn

The 13th Police Station

1946

Cast

Role: číšník v restauraci

The Boys on the River

1943

Cast

Role: cirkusák Ferda

Fond Dream

1943

Cast

Valentin the Kind

1942

Cast

Role: zástupce automobilové továrny

Station Master

1941

Cast

Role: posunovač Franta

Gabriela

1941

Cast

Role: zlodějíček

The Hard Life of an Adventurer

1941

Cast

Role: člen Flokovy bandy

The Rapids

1940

Cast

Role: vrátný v hotelu

Love Song

1940

Cast

Role: vrátný

You Don't Know Albert

1940

Cast

Role: vrchní v baru

Líza's Good Fortune

1939

Cast

Role: Marcelin manžel

He Stood at the Till...

1939

Cast

Role: úředník Patočka

The Street Sings

1939

Cast

Role: cirkusový jezdec

Women at the Petrol Station

1939

Cast

Role: úředník

The Mermaid

1939

Cast

Role: vrchní v hotelu

If I Were a Dad

1939

Cast

Role: reportér

Venoušek and Stázička

1939

Cast

Role: průvodčí v tramvaji

Double Life

1939

Cast

Role: vrchní v kavárně

Man from the Unknown

1939

Cast

Role: tajný

Miss Mother

1938

Cast

Role: strážník

In Temptation

1938

Cast

Role: chasník

Silver Cloud

1938

SingerCast

Role: student

The World Belongs to Us

1937

Cast

Role: zaměstnanec u Noelů

The False Pussycat

1937

Cast

Role: frajer z periferie

Three Boiled Eggs

1937

Cast

Role: detektiv

Working Women

1937

Cast

Role: návštěvník klubu

Country Girl

1937

Cast

Role: šuhaj

Army Twins

1937

Cast

Role: vojín

Karel Hynek Mácha

1937

Cast

Role: zřízenec u Durase

Lieutenant Alexander Rjepkin

1937

Cast

Role: poručík stráže

Battalion

1937

Cast

Role: soudní zapisovatel

Heart on Rails

1937

Cast

Role: úředník v dopravní kanceláři

The Accordion

1937

Cast

Role: dělník

The Career of Mother Lízalka

1937

Cast

Role: bednář