František Roland

Actor

Date of birth

22.01.1888

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

16.11.1967

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

František Alexius Roland (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Doggy and the Four

1954

Cast

Role: rozzlobený penzista

Jan Hus

1954

Cast

Role: staroměstský konšel

The Stone Table Inn

1948

Cast

Role: ředitel divadelní společnosti Bóža Kolbaba-Lipský

Tales by Čapek

1947

Cast

Role: policista

The Mischievous Bachelor

1946

Cast

Role: sedlák a konšel Jan Slach

Supermen

1946

Cast

Role: hajný Josef Severa

Violin and Dream

1946

Cast

Role: Slavíkův otec

Rosina the Foundling

1945

Cast

Role: švec Bárta

Mist in the Moorland

1943

Cast

Role: košíkář Pavlíček

Men Don't Age

1942

Cast

Role: továrník Karel Horník

I'll Be Right Over

1942

Cast

Role: policejní komisař

Big Dam

1942

Cast

Role: železničář Josef Pavelec, Petrův otec

Jan Cimbura

1941

Cast

Role: židovský krčmář

Prelude

1941

Cast

Role: policejní komisař

The Blue Star Hotel

1941

Cast

Role: notář Kolbaba

The Blue Veil

1941

Cast

Role: doručovatel z Ultraphonu

Jana Kosinová's Past

1940

Cast

Role: truhlář Antonín Sutnar

Please, Sir!

1940

Cast

Role: ředitel ústavu Šaman

The Last Inhabitant of Podskalí

1940

Cast

Role: stavitel Král

Munchhausen

1940

Cast

Role: komorník Ronald

The Virgin

1940

Cast

Role: policejní inspektor Roškot

Women in Waiting

1940

Cast

Role: poklasný

Second Shift

1940

Cast

Role: strážmistr četnictva

Suburbian Girl or Everything Comes to Light

1939

Cast

Role: účetní František Jedlička

Fiery Summer

1939

Cast

Role: starý převozník, Klárčin dědeček

Man from the Unknown

1939

Cast

Role: člen správní rady

Gossips

1938

Cast

Role: zahradník Šebor

The Lord and his Butler

1938

Cast

Role: notář Pazdera

The World Where One Goes Begging

1938

Cast

Role: rada Bureš

A Step into the Darkness

1938

Cast

Role: policejní inspektor

Yesterday We Had Sunday

1938

Cast

Role: dílovedoucí ve strojírnách Hájek

School Is the Foundation of Life

1938

Cast

Role: zemský školní inspektor Randa

The Guild of the Kutná Hora Virgins

1938

SingerCast

Role: bakalář

Girls, Stand Fast!

1937

Cast

Role: obuvník

Mother-Hen

1937

Cast

Role: tulák

On the Green Meadow

1936

Cast

Role: velkostatkář Vojtěch Skalický

Camel Through the Eye of a Needle

1936

Cast

Role: ředitel Vilímovy továrny Ignác Andrejs

Heart at Dusk

1936

Cast

Role: Jan Svatoš

Marriage on Credit

1936

Cast

Role: přednosta kliniky

Student's Mother

1935

Cast

Role: notář Vilím, Zdeňkův otec

Milan Rastislav Štefánik

1935

Cast

Role: předseda Národní rady v zahraničí

Doctor's Advice

1930

Cast

Role: zubař

Colonel Švec

1929

Cast

Role: buřič Martyška

The Little Golden Key

1922

Cast

Role: tulák Vávra

Magdalena

1920

Cast

Role: vydavatel časopisu Volný občan dr. Valášek

The Golden Woman

1920

Cast

Role: ředitel továrny Julius Polivák

The Gold Heart

1916

Cast

Role: úředník