Fráňa Vajner

Actor, Playwright, Theatre Director, Cabaret Owner

Date of birth

23.08.1883

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

15.08.1950

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

František Severín Wainer (rodné jméno), František Vajner

Filmography

He Was a Czech Musician

1947

Cast

Role: hostinský

Jan Roháč of Dubá

1947

Cast

Role: husitský bojovník

Who Is Guilty?

1946

Cast

Role: vozka

The 13th Police Station

1946

Cast

Role: host v hostinci

The Breach

1946

Cast

Role: Mráček, kancelářský sluha u hejtmana

Sturdy as a Rock

1943

Cast

Role: strážmistr

The Town in the Palm of His Hand

1942

Cast

Role: důlní

Nocturnal Butterfly

1941

Cast

Role: zahradník

The Hard Life of an Adventurer

1941

Cast

Role: karbaník a rváč

The Old Man Bezoušek

1941

Cast

Role: cestující ve vlaku

Lawyer of the Poor

1941

Cast

Role: návštěvník hospody

Adam and Eva

1940

Cast

Role: kancelářský sluha

Know Your Husband

1940

Cast

Role: úředník na magistrátě

You Don't Know Albert

1940

Cast

Role: průvodčí

Mrs Kačka Intervenes

1939

Cast

Role: člen výboru pro podporu chudých

A Well-Placed Man

1939

Cast

Role: kuželkář

Women at the Petrol Station

1939

Cast

Role: svědek nehody

The Court of God

1938

Cast

Role: soudní sluha

The Lord and his Butler

1938

Cast

Role: nosič

Gossips

1938

Cast

Role: listonoš

Jarka and Věra

1938

Cast

Role: cestující ve vlaku

A Foolish Girl

1938

Cast

Role: oponář

Zborov

1938

Cast

Role: hostinský Josef Vaněček

Watchman No. 47

1937

Cast

Role: host v hospodě

The Cross by the Brook

1937

Cast

Role: soused v hospodě

Heart on Rails

1937

Cast

Role: železničář

The False Pussycat

1937

Cast

Role: posluha

Virginity

1937

Cast

Role: zákazník v automatu

Jan Výrava

1937

Cast

Role: dráb-hlasatel

Jarča's Professor

1937

Cast

Role: trestanec

Father Kondelík and the Bridegroom Vejvara

1937

Cast

Role: člen Karafiátu

Lawyer Věra

1937

Cast

Role: žalářník

The White Disease

1937

Cast

Role: pacient doktora Galéna

The Accordion

1937

Cast

Role: dělník

The Hordubals

1937

Cast

Role: soudní zřízenec

The Career of Mother Lízalka

1937

Cast

Role: Lízalův starý přítel

The Mounted Patrol

1936

Cast

Role: ruský zajatec

Vojnarka

1936

Cast

Role: host v hospodě

Lojzička

1936

Cast

Role: vesničan

Father Vojtěch

1936

Cast

Role: hospodský

Heart at Dusk

1936

Cast

Role: dělník v továrně

Jana

1935

Cast

Role: karbaník

One in a Million

1935

Cast

Role: ochraptělý pouliční zpěvák

Milan Rastislav Štefánik

1935

Cast

Role: rakouský vojín

Raging Barbora

1935

Cast

Role: hotelový sluha

Ballad-Singer

1932

Cast

Role: návštěvník v hospodě