Radomír Koutek

Sound Engineer

Date of birth

08.11.1934

Alternative names

Radim Koutek (podle titulků)

Filmography

Requiem for a Maiden

1991
Sound Designer

The Beginning of a Long Autumn

1990
Sound Designer

Gang For a Million

1990
Sound Designer

Helter-Skelter

1989
Sound Designer

Treasure at the Castle

1989
Sound Designer

South-West Passage

1989
Sound Designer

Go Get Him!

1988
Sound Designer

Ghosts of the Dormer

1987
Sound Designer

Lucky Strike

1987
Sound Designer

A Great Summer

1987
Sound Designer

Trespassers Not Prohibited

1986
Sound Designer

Stroke the Cat’s Ears

1985
Sound Designer

Monkey Love?

1985
Sound Designer

I’m Not Afraid Any More

1984
Sound Designer

The Secret of the Old Attic

1984
Sound Designer

A Third Piton for the Cat

1983
Sound Designer

The Brave Blacksmith

1983
Sound Designer

A Dragon Down the Lane

1982
Sound Designer

Little Big Hockey Player

1982
Sound Designer

Luke

1982
Sound Designer

Boys Will Be Boys

1981
Sound Designer

Skittish Brothers

1981
Sound Designer

Devilish Tricks

1980
Sound Designer

Větrov Red Indians

1979
Sound Designer

Regular Guys Don’t Cry

1979
Sound Designer

Jakub's Last Shot

1979
Sound Designer

The Lullaby

1979
Sound Designer

Hitch-Hiker

1978
Sound Designer

The Town of My Hopes

1978
Sound Designer

Ferda in the Ant-hill

1977
Sound Designer

The Postman

1974
Sound Designer

The Legend of the Silver Fir

1973
Sound Designer

Little Fatty

1971
Sound Designer

The Claim at the Deaf Creek

1971
Sound Designer

David Sandel’s Last Shot

1971
Sound Designer

That Man!

1970
Sound Designer

Captain Korda

1970
Sound Designer

A Canyon Full of Gold

1970
Sound Designer

The Silence of Men

1969
Sound Designer

Adults Are Allowed Everything

1969
Sound Designer

The Painter

1969
Sound Designer

First Grade

1968
Sound Designer

The Giraffe in the Window

1968
Sound Designer

The Wishing Machine

1967
Sound Designer

That Time

1966
Sound Designer