Ludmila Roubíková

Actress

Date of birth

04.01.1919

Place of birth

Vrchlabí, Československo

Date of death

11.08.1991

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Ludmila Havlová (rodné jméno), Lída Roubíková

Filmography

Tau

1988

Cast

Role: sousedka Šulcová

Nothing Really Happened

1988

Cast

Role: vrátná

Not all Orphans Are the Same

1986

Cast

Role: Landová

Dogged by Laughter

1986

Cast

Role: pacientka Beranová

A Fairy-Tale about Pinkie

1985

Dubbing

Role: hlas babičky

Veronika

1985

Cast

Role: domovnice Brousková

Oldřich and Božena

1984

Dubbing

Role: hlas staré ženy

The Journey all around My Head

1984

Cast

Role: úřednice/kuchařka/Cornelie

The Green Wave

1982

Cast

Role: žena s taškami

Poachers

1981

Cast

Role: Dočkalová

Terminus

1981

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra Brázdová

Mature Wine

1981

DubbingCast

Role: hlas Maruštíkové
Role: družstevnice Julie Beránková

Don’t Take This Pullover Off!

1980

Cast

Role: vrátná v lázních

Blockbuster

1980

Cast

Role: Lukešová, Ticháčkova bytná

Where No One Is Allowed

1979

Dubbing

Role: hlas Valentovy matky

What a Brother I Have

1978

Cast

Role: družstevní kuchařka Lída

Monkey’s Playtime

1977

Cast

Role: zákaznice Mádlová

Time of Love and Hope

1976

Cast

Role: selka Havlová

A Girl to Be Killed

1975

Cast

Role: pomocná kuchařka Černá

Romance for a Crown

1975

Cast

Role: kuchařka

My Brother Has a Marvellous Brother

1975

Cast

Role: účetní Růžičková

The Man from London

1974

Cast

Role: prodavačka konfekce

Dolphin Is Lined Up for the Start

1974

Cast

Role: uklízečka na stadionu

1929

1974

Cast

Role: poslankyně Fráňa Zemínová

What Is the Colour of Love?

1973

Cast

Role: vrátná v porodnici

A Warrant Against the Queen

1973

Cast

Role: uklízečka Čermáková

Homolka and the Purse

1972

Cast

Role: rekreantka Dernáčková

Catherine and Her Children

1970

Cast

Role: porodní bába

Funeral Ceremonies

1969

Cast

Role: Chrudimská, Tončina matka

The King’s Blunder

1968

Cast

Role: Kateřina

The Girl with Three Camels

1967

Cast

Role: Pepíkova matka

A Game without Rules

1967

Cast

Role: uklízečka ve starožitnictví

The Unfortunate Bridegroom

1967

Cast

Role: zřízenkyně na nádraží

The Murderer Hides His Face

1966

Cast

Role: Králová, správcova žena

The Hero Is Afraid

1965

Cast

Role: sekretářka

Thirteen Minutes

1964

Cast

Role: hostinská

The Chintamani Carpet and a Swindler

1964

Cast

Role: domovnice u Zanelliové/svědkyně, zámožná vdova

One-Way Ticket

1964

Cast

Role: Vlasta

Wranglers

1963

Cast

Role: Čermáková žena

Between You and Me Who Are Thieves

1963

Cast

Role: družstevnice

Hang On, Please, Connecting You!

1961

Cast

Role: správcová, Majčina matka

June Days

1961

Cast

Role: sousedka

The Call of the Arctic

1961

Cast

Role: žena s dítětem před továrnou

Escape from the Shadow

1958

Cast

Role: nájemnice

Will the Gang Betray Him?

1957

Cast

Role: matka Vacková

A Local Romance

1957

Cast

Role: Jonášová, Helenina sousedka