Vladimír Huber

Actor

Date of birth

09.03.1913

Place of birth

Plzeň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

07.07.2004

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Vladimír Schmiedhuber (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Animals in Town

1989

Cast

Role: hlídač v muzeu Skála

Yes, My Dear Friends!

1989

Cast

Role: správce Paleček

Europe Danced the Waltz

1989

Cast

Role: starší muž

Princess Brightness and the Flying Shoemaker

1987

Cast

Role: královský mistr švec

A Lion with the White Mane

1986

Cast

Role: kustod Národního divadla

The Second Move of the Pawn

1984

Cast

Role: knihkupec Sergio Lombardi

The Journey all around My Head

1984

Cast

Role: profesor Šálek

The Treasure of Count Chamaré

1984

Cast

Role: sluha Kryštof

The Downfall of the Secluded Berhof

1983

Cast

Role: německý lékárník

Shipwreck

1983

Cast

Role: starý sluha

Quiver of Fear

1983

Cast

Role: rytec Adler

Tu es Petrus

1981

Cast

Role: papež

1934 Rhythm

1980

Cast

Role: Mareš

Rationality

1979

Cast

Role: starý zaměstnanec

Those Wonderful Men with Crank

1978

Cast

Role: sluha Hynek

The Gold Fish

1977

Cast

Role: recepční

We See Eye-to-Eye at Last!

1976

Cast

Role: lékař

Programme Televised from Bublice

1974

Cast

Role: Jiří Nováček

Easter Leave

1971

Dubbing

Role: hlas stařečka

Man Is Not Alone

1971

Cast

Role: zřízenec

Sherlock Holmes’ Desire

1971

Cast

Role: koncertní mistr

On the Trail of Blood

1969

Cast

Role: MUDr. Vít, lékař v Dubé

Funeral Ceremonies

1969

Cast

Role: farář

I Command the Review

1969

Cast

Role: děda s fajfkou

A Cage for Two

1967

Cast

Role: opilý dědek

A Man Who Rose in Price

1967

Cast

Role: otec holčičky

How I Stole a Million

1967

Cast

Role: číšník

The Crime at the Girl’s School

1965

Cast

Role: profesor matematiky Lumír Kotě

Pretzel

1964

Cast

Role: horník

One-Way Ticket

1964

Cast

Role: listonoš

This Year in September

1963

Dubbing

Role: hlas vrátného

The Time of Rowanberries

1963

Cast

Role: železničář

Fear

1963

Cast

Role: domovník u Pacera

Lucie

1963

Cast

Role: šatnář na dole

Orange Moon

1962

Cast

Role: starší muž v klobouku

The Black Dynasty

1962

Cast

Role: dělník v hospodě

Spring Breeze

1961

Cast

Role: starší muž na schůzi

The Day the Trees Will Bloom

1961

Cast

Role: starší pán

Fitters

1960

Cast

Role: listonoš

The Bear and the Ghosts

1959

Cast

Role: Ondřejův tatínek

Rehearsal Continues

1959

Cast

Role: Mařáček, sousedčin muž

The Secret of a Handwriting

1958

Cast

Role: muž u rozvodového soudu

The Bomb

1957

Cast

Role: strážmistr SNB Pepík Čech

Lost People

1956

Cast

Role: sedlák

Johnny's Journey

1956

Cast

Role: listonoš

Dawn above Us

1952

Cast

Role: strojmistr Kostka