Ladislav Janeček

Actor

Date of birth

31.12.1905

Place of birth

Strakonice, Československo

Date of death

30.09.1974

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Láďa Janeček (podle titulků)

Filmography

The Midnight Column of Soldiers

1972

Cast

Role: zákazník v Pramenu

Steam Above a Pot

1950

Cast

Role: šofér

DS-70 Does Not Move Off

1949

Cast

Role: redaktor Holeček

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949

Cast

Role: důstojnický kurýr

The Avalanche

1946

Cast

Role: šofér

Only a Step

1945

Cast

Role: předtančící pán

Rosina the Foundling

1945

Cast

Role: dělník u Karfa

Gamekeepers in Black

1944

SingerCast

Role: knížecí myslivec

Skeleton Key

1944

Cast

Role: četník

Spring Song

1944

Cast

Role: komorník u Oboronských

The House of the Five Squirrels

1943

Cast

Role: číšník U děravého džbánu

Happy Journey

1943

Cast

Role: úředník v bance

Prince Wenceslas

1942

Cast

Role: mladý vladyka

I'll Be Right Over

1942

Cast

Role: strážník Pazderka

The Town in the Palm of His Hand

1942

Cast

Role: chasník

From the Czech Mills

1941

Cast

Role: kočí Francek

I'll Give My Wife in Marriage

1941

Cast

Role: lékař

The Prague Boozer

1941

Cast

Role: sochař ve vinárně

The Blue Star Hotel

1941

Cast

Role: šofér u Landů

Adam and Eva

1940

Cast

Role: modelář Fred

The Rapids

1940

Cast

Role: taneční mistr

Finally Alone

1940

Cast

Role: četník na hranicích

Happiness For Two

1940

Cast

Role: inspektor Soukup

Pelikán Has an Alibi

1940

Cast

Role: strážník na motorce

The Paths of Life

1940

Cast

Role: chasník

Grandmother

1940

Cast

Role: Tomeš

Jana Kosinová's Past

1940

Cast

Role: host v baru

If I Were a Dad

1939

Cast

Role: řidič Brožík

Examples Work Wonders

1939

Cast

Role: Kolářův šofér

Double Life

1939

Cast

Role: karbaník Fryček, Slabův přítel

Eighteen Years Old

1939

Cast

Role: Perného přítel František

Merry Poverty

1939

Cast

Role: policejní strážmistr Bartoš

The Reluctant Grandfather

1939

Cast

Role: závodní inženýr

Her Sin

1939

Cast

Role: reportér na dostizích

Women at the Petrol Station

1939

Cast

Role: záletník s autem

Vanda's Troubles

1938

Cast

Role: detektiv

High School Dream

1938

Cast

Role: nakladatel

The Lord and his Butler

1938

Cast

Role: novinář

Jarka and Věra

1938

Cast

Role: sluha u továrníka Skřivana

Andula Won

1938

SingerCast

Role: tramp

In Temptation

1938

Cast

Role: Petr, spolupracovník Ing. Svobody

A Foolish Girl

1938

Cast

Role: vrchní číšník

Zborov

1938

Cast

Role: poručík Voženílek, dobrovolník České družiny

Our Swaggerers

1937

Cast

Role: Tobiáš, bratr Markytky

Eva's Divorce

1937

Cast

Role: policejní inspektor

Searching for Mrs. Polášková

1935

Cast

Role: listonoš

Father Karafiát

1935

Cast

Role: ředitel restaurantu

Milan Rastislav Štefánik

1935

Cast

Role: konfident

Public Not Admitted

1933

Cast

Role: zpěvák ve filmové operetě