Karel Šilhánek

Actor, Head of Production

Date of birth

21.05.1907

Place of birth

Rokycany, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

1981

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Karel Veliký Josef Šilhánek (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Partisans' Path

1959

Unit Production Manager

He Was a Czech Musician

1947

Production Manager

When You Return

1947

Production Manager

Raptors

1947

Production Manager

Supermen

1946

Production Manager

Men without Wings

1946

Production Manager

Rosina the Foundling

1945

Production Manager

The Dancing Girl

1943

Production Manager

Mist in the Moorland

1943

Production Manager

The House of the Five Squirrels

1943

Production Manager

Prince Wenceslas

1942

Production Manager

Prelude

1941

Production Manager

The Incendiary's Daughter

1941

Production Manager

Jan Cimbura

1941

Production Manager

The Paths of Life

1940

Assistant Director

Pelikán Has an Alibi

1940

Production Manager

Finally Alone

1940

Production Manager

Grandmother

1940

Production Manager

Artur and Leontýna

1940

Production Manager

A Well-Placed Man

1939

Unit Production Manager

Her Sin

1939

Unit Production Manager

If I Were a Dad

1939

Assistant Director

We Are Studying Outside the School

1939

Production Manager

Examples Work Wonders

1939

Production Manager

Silver Cloud

1938

Unit Production Manager

Vanda's Troubles

1938

Assistant Director

Eva's Divorce

1937

Unit Production Manager

Widow from the Sky

1937

Production Manager

Our Swaggerers

1937

Production Manager

Líza Soars to the Skies

1937

Production Manager

Watchman No. 47

1937

Production Manager

Woman at the Crossroads

1937

Production Manager

Marriage on Credit

1936

Unit Production Manager

Minx

1936

Unit Production Manager

Father Vojtěch

1936

Cast

Role: kněz

On the Green Meadow

1936

Cast

Role: zaměstnanec panství

The Light of His Eyes

1936

Cast

Role: malíř-bohém

The Club of Three

1935

Unit Production Manager

Milan Rastislav Štefánik

1935

Unit Production Manager

Raging Barbora

1935

Cast

Role: host na večeři u Čápů

Nanynka Kulichová's Wedding

1935

Cast

Role: host v hospodě

Beyond the Monastery Door

1934

Cast

Role: divák na dostizích

The Heroic Captain Korkorán

1934

Cast

Role: úředník v lázeňské informační kanceláři

Diagnosis X

1933

Cast

Role: nemocniční sluha

Don't Say No, Girl!

1932

Cast

Role: barman

Men Offside

1931

Cast

Role: číšník Franc

The Last Bohemian

1931

Cast

Role: číšník

Feathered Shadows

1930

Cast

Role: ošetřovatel