Robert Ford

Actor

Date of birth

05.03.1887

Place of birth

Mladá Boleslav, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

22.07.1949

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Robert Faltin (rodné jméno), Robert W. Ford (pseudonym)

Filmography

The Rubens Scam

1939

Cast

Role: továrník

Honeymoon Journey

1938

Cast

Role: ředitel Velké zpěvohry Gregor, Evženův otec

White Crow

1938

Cast

Role: ředitel hotelu

Miss Mother

1938

Cast

Role: vrátný bratislavského hotelu

A Foolish Girl

1938

Cast

Role: divák na premiéře

Love and People

1937

Cast

Role: sekretář ředitele továrny

Grounds for Divorce [German version]

1937

Cast

Role: návštěvník herny

Grounds for Divorce

1937

Cast

Role: návštěvník herny

Three Men in the Snow

1936

Cast

Role: host v hotelu Imperial

The Light of His Eyes

1936

Cast

Role: host v baru

The Golem

1936

Cast

Our Eleven

1936

Cast

Role: divák na kopané

Air Torpedo

1936

Cast

Role: major Xaver Balcar

Who Did I Kiss Yesterday?

1935

Cast

Role: prodavač ryb

Hero for a Night [German version]

1935

Cast

Role: člen obecní rady

The Club of Three

1935

Cast

Role: klenotník Kern

One in a Million

1935

Cast

Role: vydavatel časopisu

Hero for a Night

1935

Cast

Role: člen obecní rady

Childless

1935

Cast

Role: burzovní makléř

Raging Barbora

1935

Cast

Role: host na večeři u Čápů

Eleventh Commandment, The

1935

Cast

Role: dvorní rada

Student's Mother

1935

Cast

Role: Mirkův přítel z divadla

Grandhotel Nevada

1934

Cast

Role: člen lékařské komise

Three Steps from the Body

1934

Cast

Role: hráč

Bed of Roses

1934

Cast

Role: host na výstavě růží

Golden Catherine

1934

Cast

Role: akcionář

Lark's Song

1933

Cast

Role: divák v opeře

Diagnosis X

1933

Cast

Role: dirigent orchestru

Dawning

1933

Cast

Role: ředitel železářského syndikátu

Marijka the Unfaithful

1933

Cast

Role: Hugo, zástupce dřevařské firmy

The Little Window

1933

Cast

Role: skladatel šlágrů Milan, Plevkův přítel

A Heart For a Song

1933

Cast

Role: host na večírku

Life Is a Dog

1933

Cast

Role: host na zásnubách

Madla from the Brickworks

1933

Cast

Role: host na večírku

His Highness' Adjutant [German version]

1933

Cast

Role: číšník v baru Belvedere

The River

1933

Cast

Role: host v hotelu

His Highness' Adjutant

1933

Cast

Role: číšník v baru Belveder

In the Little House bellow Emausy

1933

Cast

Role: notář

Sister Angelika

1932

Cast

Role: strážník

Anton Špelec, Sharp-Shooter

1932

Cast

Role: zástupce velitele ostrostřelců

Don't Say No, Girl!

1932

Cast

Role: vedoucí módního závodu

Ballad-Singer

1932

Cast

Role: přednosta poštovního oddělení

World without Frontiers

1931

Cast

Role: televizní inženýr

Him and His Sister

1931

SingerCast

Role: listonoš

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1931

Cast

Role: vládní zmocněnec u ministra Bacha

The Third Company

1931

Cast

Role: rakouský důstojník

Men Offside

1931

Cast

Role: příbuzný pana Načeradce

People in the Storm

1930

Cast

Role: návštěvník v baru

Imperial and Royal Field Marshal

1930

Cast

Role: důstojník

Fidlovačka

1930

Cast

Role: kavalír

When the Strings Wailed

1930

Cast

Role: host v baru

Eroticon

1929

Dubbing

Role: hlas továrníka Hilberta

ozvučení 1933

The Jungle of the Big City

1929

Cast

Role: příbuzný

The Sin of the Past

1929

Cast

Role: strážmistr

Shame

1929

Cast

Role: host v baru

The Pimp

1929

Cast

Role: hýřil

Colonel Švec

1929

Cast

Role: sovětský komisař Minikin

Love Led Them Through Life

1928

Cast

Role: Ledenkův společník Vilém Resler

Two Hellish Days

1928

Cast

Role: Henry Leroux, obchodník s brilianty

The Miller and His Child

1928

Cast

Role: hostinský

Love Duel

1928

Cast

Role: baron Greville

Mountain Village

1928

Cast

Role: zchudlý šlechtic

Švejk as a Civilian

1927

Cast

Role: ředitel hotelu

The House of Lost Hapiness

1927

Cast

Role: prokurátor

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1925

Cast

Role: důstojník Windischgrätzova štábu

The Son of the Mountains

1925

Cast

Role: světák Gustav Ryk

Steeple Chase

1922

Cast

The Revenge of the Sea

1921

Cast

Role: Lukův bratr Vlaho