Antonín Šůra

Actor, Comedian

Date of birth

25.08.1929

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

30.11.1968

Place of death

Kalifornie, USA

Alternative names

Toni Shura (pseudonym), Anthony Sura

Filmography

The End of the Agent W4C

1967

Cast

Role: reportér/francouzský policista

Lemonade Joe

1964

Cast

Role: zarostlý pistolník

If a Thousand Clarinets

1964

Cast

Role: voják Tony

This Year in September

1963

Dubbing

Role: hlas medika Dády

The Fortune-Teller

1963

Cast

Role: referent Jarda Suchánek

Three Men in a Cottage

1963

Cast

Role: referent ČSM

Einstein contra Babinský

1963

Cast

Role: předseda dílenského výboru

There Were Ten of Us

1963

Cast

Role: fotograf

The Black Dynasty

1962

Cast

Role: dělník

The Night-Time Guest

1961

Cast

Role: řidič autobusu

Florián

1961

Cast

Role: Halmazna, zbořovský radní

Tereza

1961

Cast

Role: překupník Nečásek

A Black Saturday

1960

Cast

Role: muzikant

People Like You

1960

Cast

Role: dělník

The End of the Road

1959

Cast

Role: dělník na stavbě

The Young Lady from the Riverside

1959

Cast

Role: dělník

Of People and Trams

1958

Cast

Role: kouřící cestující

The Missing Cannon

1958

Cast

Role: četař Standa

At That Time, at Christmas...

1958

Cast

Role: Jirka

That Was a Night

1957

Cast

Role: Rudolfův závozník

Beg to Report

1957

Cast

Role: Rampa, četník v Putimi

Vintage Car

1956

Cast

Role: závodník Václav Vondřich

Playing with the Devil

1956

Cast

Role: anděl Theofil

September Nights

1956

Cast

Role: staršina ve dveřích stanu

Focus, Please!

1956

Cast

Role: odpočívající dělník na stavbě

Day Comes After Night

1955

Cast

Role: Jarda, syn Krompíkových

The Tank Brigade

1955

Cast

Role: tankista

Jan Hus

1954

SingerCast

Role: kamenický tovaryš Jan

The Best Man

1954

Cast

Role: účastník volební schůze

Raftsmen's Card Game

1952

Cast

Role: budovatelský referent

Way Leading to Happiness

1951

Cast

Role: traktorista Pepek Foukal

Operation B

1951

Cast

Role: vojín Láďa

Mr Racek Is Late

1950

Cast

Role: Jirka Souhrada, Rackův synovec

The Hen and the Sexton

1950

Cast

Role: svazák

Confession

1950

Cast

Role: dělník, člen závodní rady

The Family Problems of Clerk Tříška

1949

Cast

Role: automechanik Jirka, prostřední syn Třískových

Two Fires

1949

Cast

Role: Materna, zvaný Edison

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949

Cast

Role: student na barikádě

On the Right Track

1948

Cast

Role: skaut Eda

The Silent Barricade

1948

Cast

Role: Pepík, Hoškův syn

The Three of Clubs

1948

Cast

Role: Honza

The Z-8 Case

1948

Cast

Role: mladý dělník

Old Ironside

1948

Cast

Role: učedník Bořík

The Red Lizard

1948

Cast

Role: oktaván

Tales by Čapek

1947

Cast

Role: starostův syn Mišo