Jana Dítětová

Actress

Date of birth

07.10.1926

Place of birth

Plzeň, Československo

Date of death

09.11.1991

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jana Kalabzová (rodné jméno), Jana Vlčková (1. provdaná), Jana Vinklářová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

My Daughter’s Surgery

1986

Cast

Role: vrátná v nemocnici

Don’t Play Around with Devils

1984

Cast

Role: Anna Máchalová, Petrova babička

Extended Time

1984

Cast

Role: Fořtova žena

Grandmothers Get Boosted

1983

Cast

Role: robotka Carmen

Time You Were Married, Eva

1983

Cast

Role: Šebková, Evina matka

Dreams of the Zambezi

1982

Cast

Role: Janouchová

A New Boy Started Today

1981

Dubbing

Role: hlas kantýnské

Strange Excursion

1977

Cast

Role: učitelka Zuzana Jeřábková

Fifty-Six Hours of Truancy

1977

Cast

Role: profesorka zvaná Linda

Fires on Potato Fields

1976

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra Žofka Šimonová

Foals in the River

1975

Cast

Role: Konečná, Mariina matka

What Is the Colour of Love?

1973

Cast

Role: Šulcová, Milenina matka

The Devil’s Elixirs

1972

Dubbing

Role: hlas abatyše

The Return

1972

Cast

Role: Mája, Kunešova žena

The Dark Gate of Night

1971

Dubbing

Role: hlas Ireny

The Joke

1968

SingerCast

Role: rozhlasová reportérka Helena Zemánková

Fortress on the Rhine

1962

Dubbing

Role: hlas barmanky

May Stars

1959

Cast

Role: Dušanova matka

The Road Back

1958

Cast

Role: celní úřednice Tonka

House at the Terminus

1957

Cast

Role: ošetřovatelka Maruna

Six O'Clock at the Airport

1957

Cast

Role: reportérka z televize

The Unvanquished

1956

Cast

Role: Lída, dcera Chválové

Life Is at Stake

1956

Cast

Role: dělnice Zdenka, Pourova žena

The Tank Brigade

1955

Cast

Role: Olga, sanitářka brigády

The Dog-heads

1954

SingerCast

Role: Hančí, Kozinova žena

The Café in High Street

1953

Cast

Role: služka Jindřiška Sejková

Anna the Proletarian

1952

CastSinger

Role: služka Máňa

Holiday with Angel

1952

Cast

Role: svářečka Milada, Pavlátova žena

It Happened in May

1950

Cast

Role: prodavačka Lída, dcera Šebestových

Confession

1950

Cast

Role: Julča, Urbanova druhá žena

Reed Bells

1950

SingerCast

Role: Jitka, dcera Pinkavových

Steel Town

1949

Cast

Role: textilní dělnice Marie, Janova dívka

Wild Barbara

1948

Cast

Role: Eliška

A Kiss at the Stadium

1947

Cast

Role: prodavačka Věra Fabiánová

Nobody Knows Anything

1947

Cast

Role: Věra Budínová

A Little Story

1946

Cast

Role: Pavla Urbanová

Rose from a Rose

1945

Cast

Role: Hanka Černovská, Znamenáčkova nevěsta

Premonition

1944

Cast

Role: sextánka Jarmila, dcera Jelenových

Fond Dream

1944

Cast

Role: studentka konzervatoře Jarmila

The Ring

1944

Cast

Role: Baruška, dcera Jana a Barušky Sochorových

Spring Song

1944

Cast

Role: Tonička, dcera Kozlerky

Happy Journey

1943

Cast

Role: učednice Boženka

The House of the Five Squirrels

1943

Cast

Role: služka u Houbičků Růžena

Karel and I

1942

Cast

Role: Boženka, drožkářova dcera

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Státní ceny za rok 1950

1951
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Steel Town