František Daniel

Dramaturge, Author, Pedagogue, Film Theorist, Director, Dean, Director

Date of birth

14.04.1926

Place of birth

Kolín, Československo

Date of death

28.02.1996

Place of death

Palm Springs, Kalifornie, USA

Alternative names

Z. F. Duda

Filmography

The Nude

1970
Creative Group

Saint from Krejcárek

1969
Creative Group

Virginity and Prison

1969
Creative Group

Strictly Secret Premieres

1967
Screenplay

A Cage for Two

1967
Script Editor

The Last Rose from Casanova

1966
Screen Story, Screenplay

Two Tigers

1966
Screenplay

Alibi on the Lake

1965
Script Editor

The Comedy with Mr Klika

1964
Screen Story, Screenplay

Thirty-three Silver Quails

1964
Cast
Role: přísedící u soudu

This Year in September

1963
Director, Screen Story, Screenplay, Shooting Script

Rainy Day

1962
Screen Story, Screenplay

Please Do Not Disturb

1962
Screen Story, Screenplay

The Evening

1962
Pedagogical management
dramaturgie

Looking for a Daddy

1961
Director, Screen Story, Screenplay, Shooting Script

She Dropped from the Clouds

1961
Screen Story, Screenplay

Black-and-White Sylva

1961
Pedagogical management
dramaturgie

The Tourist

1961
Pedagogical management
dramaturgie

Hatred

1960
Pedagogical management
dramaturgie

The Dynamite Watcher

1960
Pedagogical management
dramaturgie

Footsteps

1960
Pedagogical management
dramaturgie

Useless Motive

1960
Pedagogical management
dramaturgie

Where the Devil Cannot Get

1959
Screen Story, Screenplay

Appassionata

1959
Creative Group

The First Rescue Party

1959
Creative Group

The Plain Old Maid

1959
Creative Group

May Stars

1959
Creative Group

A Suburban Villa

1959
Creative Group

A Legal Case

1958
Screenplay

Scars of the Past

1958
Creative Group

Three Wishes

1958
Creative Group

Of Things Supernatural

1958
Creative Group

The Flood

1958
Creative Group

The First Prize

1958
Creative Group

Mrs Dulská's Morals

1958
Creative Group

Friday Morning

1957
Screen Story, Screenplay

September Nights

1957
Screenplay

Wolf Trap

1957
Creative Group

House at the Terminus

1957
Creative Group

An Easy Life

1957
Creative Group

The End of the Clairvoyant

1957
Creative Group

The Golden Spider

1956
Creative Group

Breach

1956
Creative Group

Lost People

1956
Creative Group

A Legend about Love

1956
Creative Group

Labakan

1956
Creative Group

Jurášek

1956
Creative Group

Playing with the Devil

1956
Creative Group

Life Is at Stake

1956
Creative Group

The Good Soldier Švejk

1956
Creative Group

It is Not Always Cloudy

1949
Screenplay

Revue

František Daniel

Screenwriter and script editor, production team leader, Dean of the Film and TV School of the Academy of Performing Arts...