Jana Andresíková

Actress, Pedagogue, Reciter, Dubber

Date of birth

02.04.1941

Place of birth

Kroměříž, Československo

Date of death

19.10.2020

Place of death

Mělník, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jana Moravcová (1. provdaná), Jana Jiráková (2. provdaná)

Filmography

Delight

2013

Cast

Role: režisérka

Devil's Bride

2011

Cast

Role: čarodějnice

Bad Joke 3

2004

Cast

Role: lejdy

Bad Joke

2003

Cast

Role: lejdy

The Torment of Imagery

1989

Cast

Role: Irma, dáma z ministerstva

Lucky Strike

1987

Dubbing

Role: hlas učitelky

How Life Smells Good to Poets

1987

Cast

Role: Bobina z krčního

It’s Not Me

1985

Cast

Role: dáma ve vdovském

Ants Bring Death

1985

Cast

Role: matka Kučerová

The Journey all around My Head

1984

Cast

Role: pacientka herečka Hanzlíková

Everybody Has Talents

1984

Dubbing

Role: hlas třídní učitelky

Cuckoo in the Dark Forest

1984

Cast

Role: Frau Höpfner

To the Very End

1984

Cast

Role: matka Karin

The Magician’s Return

1984

Cast

Role: fanatická Němka

The Château “Infinity”

1983

Dubbing

Role: hlas poštovní úřednice

An Encounter of Shadows

1982

Dubbing

Role: hlas lékařky

The Chain

1981

Dubbing

Role: hlas Marty

A Weekend without Parents

1981

Dubbing

Role: hlas sekretářky

Search for a Blue Tone

1980

Dubbing

Role: hlas Terezy

Friday Is No Holiday

1979

Cast

Role: inženýrka Urbanová, Karlova nadřízená

Delicate Relationships

1979

Cast

Role: provozní v restauraci Myslivna

Diagnosis of Death

1979

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra Milada

The Rabbit Case

1979

Cast

Role: kadeřnice, Chmelařova bývalá žena

The Duck Trap

1978

Cast

Role: servírka Renáta Záveská

The Young Man and the White Whale

1978

Cast

Role: dělnice Hanka

Cat Prince

1978

Cast

Role: učitelka

Indivisible Clan

1977

Dubbing

Role: hlas Šťastné Chvíle

The Gold Fish

1977

Cast

Role: Eva, Nejtkova žena

On the Big River

1977

Dubbing

Role: hlas Šťastné chvíle

Ring a Ring o’Roses

1977

Cast

Role: Pavlíčková, matka Rozmarýny

We See Eye-to-Eye at Last!

1976

Cast

Role: učitelka dějepisu

The Bride with the Loveliest Eyes

1975

Dubbing

Role: hlas Eleny

Dog's Lot, Nasty Lot

1973

Cast

Role: chlapcova matka

Evil Night

1973

Cast

Role: Růžena Malásková, Frantova přítelkyně

Greeting to the Swallows

1972

SingerCast

Role: vězeňkyně Frieda

Death Chooses

1972

Cast

Role: barmanka

The Return

1972

DubbingCast

Role: hlas Máši
Role: ochotnice Slávina hrající Sáru

We Three and the Dog from Fivedogs

1971

Cast

Role: Houdková, Tondova matka

The Evidence Given by Dead Eyes

1971

Cast

Role: sekretářka Eva

The Great Unknown

1970

Dubbing

Role: hlas mladé ženy na sídlišti

Queen Dorothea’s Bow

1970

Dubbing

Role: hlas slečny Elis

Valery’s Week of Wonders

1970

Cast

Role: služka z vykřičeného domu

Devilish Honeymoon

1970

Cast

Role: mladá paní

The Lanfieri Colony

1969

Dubbing

Role: hlas Ester

A Squandered Sunday

1969

Dubbing

Role: hlas zlatovlásky

Men about Town

1969

Cast

Role: slečna za pultem

The Joke

1968

Dubbing

Role: hlas z pouličního rozhlasu

We Don’t Give Chicks a Lift

1966

Dubbing

Role: hlas Novotné

Pipes

1966

Cast

Role: komorná

Mykoin PH 510

1963

Cast

Role: sekretářka Schillerová

Awards

Vítěz

Event: 16. ceny Františka Filipovského za nejlepší herecké a tvůrčí výkony v dabingu audiovizuálních děl Přelouč 2010

2010
Přelouč / Czech Republic
Cena Františka Filipovského za celoživotní mistrovství v dabingu, udělena prezidiem Herecké asociace