Hana Vítová

Actress, Singer

Date of birth

24.09.1914

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

03.03.1987

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jana Antonie Lašková (rodné jméno), Jana Pospíšilová (1. provdaná), Jana Rádlová (2. provdaná), Hanna Witt (pseudonym), Hanka Vítová (pseudonym)

Filmography

The Singing Film

1972

Singer

The Man in the Air

1955

Cast

Role: referentka MNV Koubová

The Poacher's Foster Daughter

1948

CastSinger

Role: Elén Hadrbolcová/Bětuška Hadrbolcová, Elénina matka zamlada

Sign of the Anchor

1947

Cast

Role: Pavla Marková, alias Miss Camilla

Only a Step

1945

Cast

Role: tisková referentka Eva Martinová

Spring Song

1944

CastSinger

Role: operní pěvkyně Jana Mirská-Sequencová

Saturday

1944

Cast

Role: Helena, Petrova žena

Happy Journey

1943

Cast

Role: prodavačka Milena

Valentin the Kind

1942

Cast

Role: Helena Bártová, Valentinova snoubenka

Karel and I

1942

Cast

Role: Lucie Jandová

Nocturnal Butterfly

1941

CastSinger

Role: Marta Dekasová

The Paths of Life

1940

Cast

Role: Boženka Soukupová

Adam and Eva

1940

Cast

Role: dcera Trojanové Eva

Love Song

1940

SingerCast

Role: Jana, dcera Kamily

For a Friend

1940

Cast

Role: Marie, Topinkova dcera, později Dlabalová

Happiness For Two

1940

Cast

Role: Helena, Jiřího snoubenka

At St. Matthew's

1939

CastSinger

Role: Máňa, Matějova dcera

Eighteen Years Old

1939

Cast

Role: Běla Olivová

Mrs Kačka Intervenes

1939

Cast

Role: Mařenka, dcera Vomáčených

Merry Poverty

1939

CastSinger

Role: kabaretní zpěvačka Josefina Černá

The Golden Man

1939

Cast

Role: Pavla, Partykova žena

If I Were a Dad

1939

Cast

Role: modistka Míla, neteř Jandové

Changing Wind

1939

SingerCast

Role: Helena, dcera Elisových

The Way of the Cross

1938

Cast

Role: Hanči Vachudová

A Foolish Girl

1938

CastSinger

Role: klavíristka Verona Králová

Upside Down

1938

Cast

Role: Otylka, vnučka domácího

Children to Order

1938

Cast

Role: Marta, dcera Kočové

Forbidden Love

1938

SingerCast

Role: prodavačka vysavačů Tonča Navrátilová

Under One Roof

1938

Cast

Role: květinářka Julie Novotná

The Guild of the Kutná Hora Virgins

1938

Cast

Role: Alžběta, Mládkova dcera

The Klapzuba's Eleven

1938

Cast

Role: Eva, Bínova dcera

The Girl Behind the Shop Window

1937

Cast

Role: Inka

Messenger of Love

1937

CastSinger

Role: sekretářka Jiřina Zvoníčková

Battalion

1937

SingerCast

Role: Marie Žďárská zvaná Mimi

Jarča's Professor

1937

Cast

Role: Jarča, dcera Drahanových

Army Twins

1937

SingerCast

Role: Jiřina, Weberova dcera, zvaná Řina

People on the Iceberg

1937

Cast

Role: stenotypistka Hanka, dcera Junkových

Working Women

1937

SingerCast

Role: úřednice v rozhlase Kamila Benderová

A Hearth Without a Fire

1937

SingerCast

Role: modistka Elena Kodymová

Sweet Sixteen

1936

CastSinger

Role: Eva Martenová

Heart at Dusk

1936

Cast

Role: manikérka Anči, dcera Vachové

A Little Street in Paradise

1936

Cast

Role: Anička ze střelnice

Quarrymen

1936

Cast

Role: Anna Kopecká

Who Did I Kiss Yesterday?

1935

CastSinger

Role: Eva

Nanynka Kulichová's Wedding

1935

Cast

Role: švadlena Nanynka, dcera Kulichových

The Sins of Youth

1935

CastSinger

Role: Lída, Hlubinova dcera

One in a Million

1935

Cast

Role: Věra Kalinová, Rezedova neteř

Three Men on the Road (Young Lady Not Including)

1935

Cast

Role: slečna s kolem

Cry in the Siberian Night

1935

SingerCast

Role: schovanka hospodských Anuška

Mother Kráčmerka

1934

SingerCast

Role: Betynka, dcera Kráčmerových

Late May

1934

Cast

Role: Blanka, dcera nadlesního

Beyond the Monastery Door

1934

Cast

Role: učitelka Jindra Remešová

Don't Make Grandpa Angry

1934

Cast

Role: sekretářka u Daňka Josefinka

At St. Anthony's

1933

SingerCast

Role: Vlasta, dcera Boreckého

Suburban House

1933

SingerCast

Role: konzervatoristka Věra Hronová

Your Money or Your Life

1932

CastSinger

Role: Hana

Načeradec, King of the Kibitzers

1932

Cast

Role: advokátka Edith, dcera Načeradcových

Don't Say No, Girl!

1932

SingerCast

Role: komorná Olly

The Right to Sin

1932

Cast

Role: pacientka MUDr. Macha

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Pamětní medaile k 70. výročí československé kinematografie

1968
Praha / Czechoslovakia